AdminServers/KMDStudica: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|School code | |School code | ||
|ExtraField1 | |ExtraField1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCauseCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCause | |||
|DepartureCause_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyCancellationCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCause_Short_Description | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 6 February 2025

API Key
API key to access the webservice.
Client ID
Client ID to access the webservice.
Client secret
Client secret to access the webservice.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Employee ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employee ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| Initials | StudieNr | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | AlternativID | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| WorkMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| MobileNumber | MobilePhone | |
| MobileNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| PrivatePhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| JobTitle | Employee_Description | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| Department ID | AktivitetsID | |
| Department Name | Aktivitet | |
| Department Name | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Department Name | ActivityDescription | |
| Department Name | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| EmploymentStartDate | StartDato | If department start date is after employment start date then department start date is used if not then employment start date is used |
| EmploymentResignationDate | SlutDato | If department end date is before employment resignation date then department end date is used if not then employment resignation date is used |
| Department ValidFrom | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| Department ValidTo | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| EmploymentStartDate | Employement_StartDate | |
| EmploymentResignationDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| AreasOfResponsibility.Name | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | Used by EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Students ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Students ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | StudieNr | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PrivateMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone | |
| StudyStartDate | StudyStart_Education | |
| StudyEndDate | StudyEnd_Education | |
| StudyExpectedCompletionDate | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| DepartmentEducation ID | EducationDepartmentID | |
| DepartmentEducation Name | EducationDepartmentname | |
| Student Studies EducationId | EducationID | |
| Student Studies EducationName | Education | |
| Student Studies EducationVersion | EducationVersion | |
| Student Studies Coesa | EcucationCode | |
| Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | Skolekode | |
| Student Studies Type Name | EducationStudentStudyType | |
| Guardian information | Guardian information | This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS |
| EducationId | Activity_EducationID | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationCoesaNumber | Activity_Education | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationVersion | Activity_EducationVersion | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationName | Activity_EducationDescription | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| Name | Activity_EducationDescriptionShort | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 | |
| studyEndCauseCode | DepartureCauseCode | |
| studyEndCause | DepartureCause_Description | |
| studyCancellationCauseCode | DepartureCause_Short_Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| SubjectCourse ID | AktivitetsID | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Aktivitet | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| SubjectCourse Name | ActivityDescription | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Subject Course Enrollment StartDate | StartDato | |
| Subject Course Enrollment EndDate | SlutDato | |
| SubjectCourse StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| SubjectCourse EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| UVM Course ID | Course_ID | |
| UVM Course Subject | Skolefag | |
| UVM Course Description | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| UVM Course Level | CourseLevel | If Level is a - then Null is written to UMS |
| SkoleFag_LMS | Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| EducationalProgrammes ID | AktivitetsID | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Aktivitet | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| EducationalProgrammes Name | ActivityDescription | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | SlutDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | School Code | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | SchoolCode | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | ||
| Uddannelses kode | COSA_FORMAL | ||
| Uddannelsesforløbs kode | ActivityDisplayName | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | ||
| Uddannelsesområde (udennalsesforløb) | Activity_Education | ||
| Uddannelses navn | Education | Student and Bridging student differs |
FAQ
What is needed for students to be extracted
They need CPR number and an active Educational program
What is needed for employees to be extracted
They need CPR number