AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|False | |False | ||
|Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_FirstName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_LastName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_CprNo | |||
|Activity_Teacher_SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | |||
|ExtraField2 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 493: | ||
|False | |False | ||
|Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_FirstName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_LastName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_CprNo | |||
|Activity_Teacher_SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | |||
|ExtraField2 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 516: | Line 596: | ||
|False | |False | ||
|Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_FirstName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_LastName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_CprNo | |||
|Activity_Teacher_SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 579: | Line 675: | ||
|False | |False | ||
|Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_FirstName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_LastName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_CprNo | |||
|Activity_Teacher_SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 17 January 2022

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| TeacherInfo_Initials | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| TeacherInfo_TeacherID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | StudieNr | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| Telefon1 | PhoneNumber | |
| Telefon2 | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | PostNummer | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | City | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | COAddress | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | PrivateMail | |
| TeacherInfo_Note1 | Employee_Note | |
| TeacherInfo_Note2 | Employee_Note2 | |
| TeacherInfo_Note3 | Employee_Note3 | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
| StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | PostNummer | |
| StudentInfo_AddrBy | City | |
| StudentInfo_AddCoName | COAddress | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Calculated by UMS from these fields
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |
| StudentInfo_Aargang | Klassetrin | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | Skoleforlob | |
| StudentInfo_StudentType | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| YearLevel | StudentInfo_Aargang + 11
If blank then 16 | |
| HomeGroupName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |
| Guard1Cpr | Guardian1SSN | |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1Name | Text before last space |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard1Phone | Guardian1PhoneNumber | |
| Guard1Address | Guardian1Address | |
| Guard1Email | Guardian1Mail | |
| Guard1Phone2 | Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Cpr | Guardian2SSN | |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2Name | Text before last space |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard2Phone | Guardian2PhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Address | Guardian2Address | |
| Guard2Email | Guardian2Mail | |
| Guard2Phone2 | Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | EnrollmentDate | |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | AFGANGSDATO | |
| StudentInfo_PNr | AlternativID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | AfdelingsNavn | IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb |
| StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | |
| StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | COSA_FORMAL | |
| StudentInfo_StudyCardId | CardID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | SkoleKode | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | Betegnelse | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | EducationDescription | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | ExtraField1 | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials | |
| HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | Course_ID | |
| HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | CourseLevel | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials | |
| HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | Course_ID | |
| HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | CourseLevel | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |