AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|StudentInfo_Aargang + 11 | |StudentInfo_Aargang + 11 | ||
If blank then 16 | If blank then 16 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HomeGroupName | |||
|Calculated by UMS based on | |||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Cpr | |||
|Guardian1SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone | |||
|Guardian1PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Address | |||
|Guardian1Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Email | |||
|Guardian1Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone2 | |||
|Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Cpr | |||
|Guardian2SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Phone | |||
|Guardian2PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Address | |||
|Guardian2Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Email | |||
|Guardian2Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Phone2 | |||
|Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 17 January 2022

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| TeacherInfo_Initials | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| TeacherInfo_TeacherID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | StudieNr | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| Telefon1 | PhoneNumber | |
| Telefon2 | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | PostNummer | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | City | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | COAddress | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | PrivateMail | |
| TeacherInfo_Note1 | Employee_Note | |
| TeacherInfo_Note2 | Employee_Note2 | |
| TeacherInfo_Note3 | Employee_Note3 | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
| StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | PostNummer | |
| StudentInfo_AddrBy | City | |
| StudentInfo_AddCoName | COAddress | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Calculated by UMS from these fields
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |
| StudentInfo_Aargang | Klassetrin | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | Skoleforlob | |
| StudentInfo_StudentType | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| YearLevel | StudentInfo_Aargang + 11
If blank then 16 | |
| HomeGroupName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |
| Guard1Cpr | Guardian1SSN | |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1Name | Text before last space |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard1Phone | Guardian1PhoneNumber | |
| Guard1Address | Guardian1Address | |
| Guard1Email | Guardian1Mail | |
| Guard1Phone2 | Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Cpr | Guardian2SSN | |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2Name | Text before last space |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard2Phone | Guardian2PhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Address | Guardian2Address | |
| Guard2Email | Guardian2Mail | |
| Guard2Phone2 | Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |