AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
===Data mapping=== | ===Data mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Employees | |+Employees | ||
| Line 327: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ActivityEnrollments.startdato | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ActivityEnrollments.slutdato | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Activities.startdato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Activities.slutdato | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Activities.ActivityDepartmentName | |||
|ActivityDepartmentName | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Activities.ActivityDepartmentNameShort | |||
|ActivityDepartmentNameShort | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unilogin | |||
|UniLogin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.coesa | |||
|COSA_FORMAL | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.coesa_betegnelse | |||
|Education | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Educations.coesa_kort_betegnelse | |||
|EducationDescriptionShort | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.betegnelse | |||
|EducationDescription | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.uddannelse_id | |||
|EducationID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Educations.uddannelseversion | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.studiestartDato | |||
|StudyStart_Education | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Educations.afgangsdato | |||
|StudyEnd_Education | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamhold.aktivitet | |||
|HomeGroupName | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stamhold.aktivitet | |||
|Klassebetegnelse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Departments.afdel_id | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Departments.afdeling | |||
|DepartmentCode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Departments.afdeling | |||
|Department | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|DepartmentDescription | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Departments.kortnavn | |||
|DepartmentShortName | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|InstitutionNumber | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SchoolCourse.skoleforloeb | |||
|SKOLEFORLOB | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SchoolCourse.skoleperiode | |||
|SKOLEPERIODE | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|SchoolCourse.startDato | |||
|ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SchoolCourse.slutdato | ||
| | |ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | ||
| | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MT | ||
| | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | |Used if primary phone is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MT | ||
| | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |Used if primary phone is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PT | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primary mail (PRIM) | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PM | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | |Used if primary mail is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø | ||
| | |OtherInfo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø1 | ||
| | |ExtraField1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø2 | ||
| | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 24 September 2021

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| initialer | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| initialer | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| afdel_id | AktivitetsID | |
| afdeling | Aktivitet | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDisplayName | If null then use Departments.afdeling |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Departments.startDato | StartDato | |
| Departments.slutDato | SlutDato | |
| Departments.startDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments.slutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Employments.gyldig_fra | Employement_StartDate | |
| Employments.gyldig_til | Employement_EndDate | |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| Employments.ansvarsomrade | Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |
| Departments.PrimaerAfd | PrimaryEmployment | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone | |
| AM | WorkMail | |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| indi_id | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Activities.akti | AktivitetsID | |
| Activities.aktivitet | Aktivitet | |
| Activities.aktivitet | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Activities.betegnelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Activities.kort_betegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Activities.lms | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| ActivityEnrollments.startdato | StartDato | |
| ActivityEnrollments.slutdato | SlutDato | |
| Activities.startdato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Activities.slutdato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentName | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ActivityDepartmentNameShort | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| Educations.coesa | COSA_FORMAL | |
| Educations.coesa_betegnelse | Education | |
| Educations.coesa_kort_betegnelse | EducationDescriptionShort | |
| Educations.betegnelse | EducationDescription | |
| Educations.uddannelse_id | EducationID | |
| Educations.uddannelseversion | EducationVersion | |
| Educations.studiestartDato | StudyStart_Education | |
| Educations.afgangsdato | StudyEnd_Education | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | HomeGroupName | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | Klassebetegnelse | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleforloeb | SKOLEFORLOB | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleperiode | SKOLEPERIODE | |
| SchoolCourse.startDato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | |
| SchoolCourse.slutdato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Cøsa (Uddannelses kode) | Cosa Number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Stamhold | Homegroup | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short | ||
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb | ||
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
