AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Employees | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|indi_id | |||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|indi_id | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FirstName | |||
|Fornavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LastName | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|initialer | |||
|StudieNr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cpr_nr | |||
|CPR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cpr_nr | |||
|BirthDay | |||
|First 6 numbers | |||
|- | |||
|initialer | |||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|afdel_id | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|afdeling | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|If null then use Departments.afdeling | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.kortnavn | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.startDato | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.slutDato | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.startDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.slutDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employments.gyldig_fra | |||
|Employement_StartDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employments.gyldig_til | |||
|Employement_EndDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|postnummer | |||
|Postnummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sted | |||
|City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gade | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|co | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.afdel_id | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.afdeling | |||
|DepartmentCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.afdeling | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|DepartmentDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.kortnavn | |||
|DepartmentShortName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InstitutionNumber | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employments.ansvarsomrade | |||
|Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.PrimaerAfd | |||
|PrimaryEmployment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unilogin | |||
|UniLogin | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 278: | Line 411: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 24 September 2021

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Data mapping
Contact information
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone | |
| AM | WorkMail | |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| FirstName | Fornavn | |
| LastName | EFTERNAVN | |
| initialer | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| initialer | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| afdel_id | AktivitetsID | |
| afdeling | Aktivitet | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDisplayName | If null then use Departments.afdeling |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Departments.startDato | StartDato | |
| Departments.slutDato | SlutDato | |
| Departments.startDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments.slutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Employments.gyldig_fra | Employement_StartDate | |
| Employments.gyldig_til | Employement_EndDate | |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| Employments.ansvarsomrade | Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |
| Departments.PrimaerAfd | PrimaryEmployment | |
| unilogin | UniLogin |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| esas_personid | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| ContactId | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| FirstName + MiddleName | Fornavn | If esas_navne_addressebeskyttet = true then use esas_kaldenavn from Personoplysning |
| LastName | EFTERNAVN | If esas_navne_addressebeskyttet = true then use esas_kaldenavn from Personoplysning |
| esas_lokalt_studienummer | StudieNr | |
| esas_cpr_nummer_uden_formatering | CPR | |
| BirthDate | BirthDay | |
| FirstName + MiddleName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| LastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| esas_postnummer | Postnummer | |
| esas_by | City | |
| esas_kommune_id | Sted | |
| Address1_Line1 | Adresse | |
| esas_privatemail | PrivateMail | |
| esas_mobiltelefonnummer | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| esas_mobiltelefonnummer | MobilePhone | |
| esas_sso_id | OtherInfo | |
| esas_studieemail | WorkMail | |
| esas_navne_addressebeskyttet | SecretAddress | |
| esas_uddannelsesaktivitetId | EducationID | From table ImportFromDBesas_Uddannelsesaktivitet |
| esas_cosa_formaalskode | COSA_FORMAL | From table ImportFromDBesas_Uddannelsesaktivitet |
| esas_aktivitetsgruppekode | Education | From table ImportFromDBesas_Uddannelsesaktivitet |
| esas_betegnelse | EducationDescriptionShort | From table ImportFromDBesas_Uddannelsesaktivitet |
| esas_titel | EducationDescription | From table ImportFromDBesas_Uddannelsesaktivitet |
| esas_personoplysningerId | ExtraField1 | |
| esas_studiestart | StudyStart_Education | |
| esas_afgangsdato | StudyEnd_Education | If null then use esas_forventet_afslutning |
| esas_forventet_afslutning | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| esas_afdelingId | DepartmentID | |
| esas_navn | Department | |
| Address1_Line1 | DepartmentStreet | From table ImportFromDBesas_InstitutionVirksomhed |
| esas_postnummer | DepartmentPostalCode | |
| esas_by | DepartmentCity | |
| esas_institutionsnummer | SkoleKode | |
| esas_navn | EducationVersion | |
| esas_lokalt_studienummer | AlternativID |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Cøsa (Uddannelses kode) | Cosa Number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Stamhold | Homegroup | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short | ||
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb | ||
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
