Office365 SP OneNote: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "f" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Parameters== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Users | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|UsersOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateUsers | |||
|Update users | |||
|- | |||
|DisableUsers | |||
|Disable users | |||
|- | |||
|EnableUsers | |||
|Enable users | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteUsers | |||
|Delete users | |||
|- | |||
|CreateUsers | |||
|Create users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateImmutableID | |||
|Update Immutable ID on users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateOffice365SettingsIDForUsers | |||
|Update Office 365 settings for users if they have changed template | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateUsersObjectID | |||
|Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+User settings | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|RunUserSettings | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|DisableStrongPassword | |||
|Disable strong password for users | |||
|- | |||
|SetMailAddress | |||
|Set mail address on users | |||
|- | |||
|Forward2OnPremiseMail | |||
|Set forward to OnPremise mail on users | |||
|- | |||
|SetCalendarRights | |||
|Set calendar rights on users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateMailboxTimeZone | |||
|Update timezone for mailbox users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateMailboxLanguage | |||
|Update language for mailbox users | |||
|- | |||
|EnablePasswordNeverExpires | |||
|Enable password never expires for users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdatePictures | |||
|Update pictures | |||
|- | |||
|Forward2PrivateMail | |||
|Set forward to privatemail on users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateReplyToAll | |||
|Set Reply to all on users | |||
|- | |||
|ProvisionOneDrive | |||
|Provision OneDrive to users | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateAddressBookPolicy | |||
|Set address book policy on users | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Groups | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|GroupsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|RemoveGroupMembers | |||
|Remove group members from groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddGroupMembers | |||
|Add members to groups | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteGroups | |||
|Delete groups | |||
|- | |||
|CreateGroups | |||
|Create groups | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateGroupsObjectID | |||
|Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|GetUPNsForGroups | |||
|Get the UPN of template groups from Office 365 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Template groups | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|TemplateGroupsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|RemoveUsersFromTemplateGroups | |||
|Remove users from template security groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddUsers2TemplateGroups | |||
|Add users to template security groups | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteTemplateGroups | |||
|Delete groups that are no longer template security groups | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateTemplateGroupsObjectID | |||
|Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|GetUPNsForTemplateGroups | |||
|Get the UPN of template security groups from Office 365 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Template extra groups | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|TemplateExtraGroupsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|CreateTemplateExtraGroups | |||
|Create groups from template extra group | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteTemplateExtraGroups | |||
|Delete groups that are no longer in extra groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddTemplateExtraGroupMembers | |||
|Add users to template extra groups | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateTemplateExtraGroupsObjectID | |||
|Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Keep alive groups | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|KeepAliveGroupsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|CreateKeepAliveGroups | |||
|Create keep alive groups | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteKeepAliveGroups | |||
|Delete keep alive groups if they are no longer in UMS | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSetMailAddressOnKeepAliveGroups | |||
|Update the mail address on keep alive groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddKeepAliveGroupMembers | |||
|Add users to keep alive groups | |||
|- | |||
|RemoveKeepAliveGroupMembers | |||
|Remove users from keep alive groups | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Disabled groups | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|DisabledGroupsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|CreateDisabledGroups | |||
|Create disabled groups | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteDisabledGroups | |||
|Delete disabled groups if they are no longer in UMS | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSetMailAddressOnDisabledGroups | |||
|Update the mail address on disabled groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddDisabledGroupMembers | |||
|Add users to disabled groups | |||
|- | |||
|RemoveDisabledGroupMembers | |||
|Remove users from disabled groups | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Teams | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|TeamsOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeams2DB | |||
|Add Teams to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|CreateTeams | |||
|Create Teams | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeamToGroup | |||
|Add teams to groups | |||
|- | |||
|ActivateTeams | |||
|Activate teams | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateTeams | |||
|Update Teams | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteTeams | |||
|Delete Teams | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2TeamsDBTable | |||
|Add teachers to Office365Teams_Teachers table in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2Teams | |||
|Add teachers to Teams | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2TeamsDBTable | |||
|Add learners to Office365Teams_Learners table in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2Teams | |||
|Add learners to Teams | |||
|- | |||
|TeamsDeleteTeachers | |||
|Delete teachers in Teams | |||
|- | |||
|TeamsDeleteLearners | |||
|Delete learners in Teams | |||
|- | |||
|TeamsUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | |||
|Set update on next run flag | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateLearnersExternalID | |||
|Retrieve the learners object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateTeachersExternalID | |||
|Retrieve the teachers object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSchoolsExternalID | |||
|Retrieve the schools object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateTeamsExternalID | |||
|Retrieve the teams object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+SharePoint | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|SharepointOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|CreateSites | |||
|Create sites | |||
|- | |||
|AddSites2DB | |||
|Add sites in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteSites | |||
|Delete sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSites | |||
|Update sites | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2SitesInDB | |||
|Add learners to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteTeachers | |||
|Delete teachers | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2Sites | |||
|Add teachers to sites | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteSiteGroups | |||
|Delete site groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2SitesInDB | |||
|Add teachers to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteLearners | |||
|Delete learners | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2Sites | |||
|Add learners to sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSiteURL | |||
|Update sites with new URL | |||
|- | |||
|AddNoteBooks2Sites | |||
|Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to sites | |||
|- | |||
|SharePointDeleteNoteBooks | |||
|Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks from sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateNeedToBeUpdated | |||
|Set the update on next run flag | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSitesIsActive | |||
|Update site active/inactive status | |||
|- | |||
|SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingTeachers | |||
|Add missing Teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingLearners | |||
|Add missing Learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|ReAddLearners2Sites | |||
|Re-add learners to sites if ReAdd is true in DB | |||
|- | |||
|ReAddTeachers2Sites | |||
|Re-add teachers to sites if ReAdd is true in DB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+OneNoteClassNoteBook | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteClassNotebookOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|AddNotebooks2DB | |||
|Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|CreateNotebooks | |||
|Create OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateOneNotes | |||
|Update OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteOneNotes | |||
|Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2OneNotesInDB | |||
|Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2OneNotes | |||
|Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2OneNotesInDB | |||
|Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2OneNotes | |||
|Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteDeleteTeachers | |||
|Delete teachers in OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteDeleteLearners | |||
|Delete learners in OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | |||
|Set update on next run flag | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:01, 27 August 2021
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| UsersOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| UpdateUsers | Update users |
| DisableUsers | Disable users |
| EnableUsers | Enable users |
| DeleteUsers | Delete users |
| CreateUsers | Create users |
| UpdateImmutableID | Update Immutable ID on users |
| UpdateOffice365SettingsIDForUsers | Update Office 365 settings for users if they have changed template |
| UpdateUsersObjectID | Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| RunUserSettings | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| DisableStrongPassword | Disable strong password for users |
| SetMailAddress | Set mail address on users |
| Forward2OnPremiseMail | Set forward to OnPremise mail on users |
| SetCalendarRights | Set calendar rights on users |
| UpdateMailboxTimeZone | Update timezone for mailbox users |
| UpdateMailboxLanguage | Update language for mailbox users |
| EnablePasswordNeverExpires | Enable password never expires for users |
| UpdatePictures | Update pictures |
| Forward2PrivateMail | Set forward to privatemail on users |
| UpdateReplyToAll | Set Reply to all on users |
| ProvisionOneDrive | Provision OneDrive to users |
| UpdateAddressBookPolicy | Set address book policy on users |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| GroupsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| RemoveGroupMembers | Remove group members from groups |
| AddGroupMembers | Add members to groups |
| DeleteGroups | Delete groups |
| CreateGroups | Create groups |
| UpdateGroupsObjectID | Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| GetUPNsForGroups | Get the UPN of template groups from Office 365 |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| TemplateGroupsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| RemoveUsersFromTemplateGroups | Remove users from template security groups |
| AddUsers2TemplateGroups | Add users to template security groups |
| DeleteTemplateGroups | Delete groups that are no longer template security groups |
| UpdateTemplateGroupsObjectID | Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| GetUPNsForTemplateGroups | Get the UPN of template security groups from Office 365 |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| TemplateExtraGroupsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| CreateTemplateExtraGroups | Create groups from template extra group |
| DeleteTemplateExtraGroups | Delete groups that are no longer in extra groups |
| AddTemplateExtraGroupMembers | Add users to template extra groups |
| UpdateTemplateExtraGroupsObjectID | Get the object ID from office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| KeepAliveGroupsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| CreateKeepAliveGroups | Create keep alive groups |
| DeleteKeepAliveGroups | Delete keep alive groups if they are no longer in UMS |
| UpdateSetMailAddressOnKeepAliveGroups | Update the mail address on keep alive groups |
| AddKeepAliveGroupMembers | Add users to keep alive groups |
| RemoveKeepAliveGroupMembers | Remove users from keep alive groups |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| DisabledGroupsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| CreateDisabledGroups | Create disabled groups |
| DeleteDisabledGroups | Delete disabled groups if they are no longer in UMS |
| UpdateSetMailAddressOnDisabledGroups | Update the mail address on disabled groups |
| AddDisabledGroupMembers | Add users to disabled groups |
| RemoveDisabledGroupMembers | Remove users from disabled groups |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| TeamsOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| AddTeams2DB | Add Teams to UMS DB |
| CreateTeams | Create Teams |
| AddTeamToGroup | Add teams to groups |
| ActivateTeams | Activate teams |
| UpdateTeams | Update Teams |
| DeleteTeams | Delete Teams |
| AddTeachers2TeamsDBTable | Add teachers to Office365Teams_Teachers table in UMS DB |
| AddTeachers2Teams | Add teachers to Teams |
| AddLearners2TeamsDBTable | Add learners to Office365Teams_Learners table in UMS DB |
| AddLearners2Teams | Add learners to Teams |
| TeamsDeleteTeachers | Delete teachers in Teams |
| TeamsDeleteLearners | Delete learners in Teams |
| TeamsUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | Set update on next run flag |
| UpdateLearnersExternalID | Retrieve the learners object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| UpdateTeachersExternalID | Retrieve the teachers object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| UpdateSchoolsExternalID | Retrieve the schools object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| UpdateTeamsExternalID | Retrieve the teams object id from Office 365 and save it in UMS DB |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| SharepointOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| CreateSites | Create sites |
| AddSites2DB | Add sites in UMS DB |
| DeleteSites | Delete sites |
| UpdateSites | Update sites |
| AddLearners2SitesInDB | Add learners to UMS DB |
| DeleteTeachers | Delete teachers |
| AddTeachers2Sites | Add teachers to sites |
| DeleteSiteGroups | Delete site groups |
| AddTeachers2SitesInDB | Add teachers to UMS DB |
| DeleteLearners | Delete learners |
| AddLearners2Sites | Add learners to sites |
| UpdateSiteURL | Update sites with new URL |
| AddNoteBooks2Sites | Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to sites |
| SharePointDeleteNoteBooks | Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks from sites |
| UpdateNeedToBeUpdated | Set the update on next run flag |
| UpdateSitesIsActive | Update site active/inactive status |
| SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingTeachers | Add missing Teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingLearners | Add missing Learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| ReAddLearners2Sites | Re-add learners to sites if ReAdd is true in DB |
| ReAddTeachers2Sites | Re-add teachers to sites if ReAdd is true in DB |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| OneNoteClassNotebookOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| AddNotebooks2DB | Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to UMS DB |
| CreateNotebooks | Create OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| UpdateOneNotes | Update OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| DeleteOneNotes | Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| AddTeachers2OneNotesInDB | Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB |
| AddTeachers2OneNotes | Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| AddLearners2OneNotesInDB | Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB |
| AddLearners2OneNotes | Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteDeleteTeachers | Delete teachers in OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteDeleteLearners | Delete learners in OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | Set update on next run flag |