AdminServers/UMSEnterprise: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Manager_ID | |Manager_ID | ||
|Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null | |Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting rowtype<br>Department | |||
!ObjectType | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|AddToDepartmentEmail | |||
|AddToDistributionGroup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|AddToDepartmentDrive | |||
|AddToSecurityGroup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|IsPrimary | |||
|PrimaryEmployment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|StartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|StopDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Departments | |||
|StartDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentCode | |||
|Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | |||
|Is set if IsPrimary = true | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|id | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentCode | |||
|DepartmentCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|DepartmentDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|id | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentLMS | |||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Location | |||
|zipCode | |||
|DepartmentPostalCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Location | |||
|city | |||
|DepartmentCity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Location | |||
|address | |||
|DepartmentStreet | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 26 May 2021

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by Esas
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by Esas
Data mapping
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | firstName | Fornavn | |
| Employees | lastName | EFTERNAVN | |
| Employees | initials | StudieNr | |
| Employees | cprNumber | CPR | |
| Employees | initials | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| Employees | recruitmentDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | Severancedate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | zipCode | Postnummer | |
| Employees | city | City | |
| Employees | address | Adresse | |
| Employees | tenantId | Skolekode | |
| Employees | telephoneNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| Employees | optionalPhoneNo | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| FormOfEmployments | title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |
| Titles | title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | |
| Employees -> Manager | initials | Manager | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| Employees -> Manager | id | Manager_ID | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentEmail | AddToDistributionGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentDrive | AddToSecurityGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | IsPrimary | PrimaryEmployment | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | StartDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StopDate | SlutDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments | departmentCode | Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | Is set if IsPrimary = true |
| Departments | id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments | departmentCode | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments | departmentName | Department | |
| Departments | departmentName | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Departments | departmentName | Aktivitet | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments | departmentLMS | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Location | zipCode | DepartmentPostalCode | |
| Location | city | DepartmentCity | |
| Location | address | DepartmentStreet |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentEmail | AddToDistributionGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentDrive | AddToSecurityGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | IsPrimary | PrimaryEmployment | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | StartDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StopDate | SlutDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments | departmentCode | Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | Is set if IsPrimary = true |
| Departments | id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments | departmentCode | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments | departmentName | Department | |
| Departments | departmentName | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Departments | departmentName | Aktivitet | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments | departmentLMS | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Location | zipCode | DepartmentPostalCode | |
| Location | city | DepartmentCity | |
| Location | address | DepartmentStreet |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| tenantId | Skolekode | ||
| departmentCode | DepartmentCode | ||
| Roles -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| RoleGroups -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| FormOfEmployments -> title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | ||
| Titles -> title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
| Location name | Not imported |