AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|AM | |AM | ||
|WorkMail | |WorkMail | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ø | |||
|OtherInfo | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|PrivateMail | |PrivateMail | ||
|Used if primary mail is empty | |Used if primary mail is empty | ||
|- | |||
|Ø | |||
|OtherInfo | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 19 May 2021

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Data mapping
Contact information
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PrimaryPhone (PRIM) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIT) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone | |
| AM | WorkMail | |
| Ø | OtherInfo |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PrimaryPhone (PRIM) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIT) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| Ø | OtherInfo |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Cøsa (Uddannelses kode) | Cosa Number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Stamhold | Homegroup | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short | ||
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb | ||
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
