AdminServers/Tabulex: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AnsatID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Initialer | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Initialer | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CPR | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ForNavn | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Privattlf | |||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mobiltlf | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SkoleID | ||
| | |ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AnsatTypeBeskrivelse | ||
| | |Employee_Description | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SkoleID | ||
| | |SkoleKode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skolenavn | ||
| | |AfdelingsNavn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gade | ||
| | |Adresse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sted | ||
| | |Sted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PostNr | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
| | |ActivityType | ||
| | |If hold is not null then Activity is written to this field | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AnsatTypeId | ||
| | |ExtraField1 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 109: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevid | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevid | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevid | ||
| | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CPR | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ForNavn | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Privattlf | |||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mobiltlf | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SkoleKode | ||
| | |ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skolenavn | |||
|Afdelingsnavn | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klassetrin | ||
| | |Klassetrin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klassespor | ||
| | |Klassespor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klassebetegnelse | ||
| | |Klassebetegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klassebetegnelse | ||
| | |HomeGroupName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skolekode | ||
| | |Skolekode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdnavn | ||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gade | ||
|Adresse | |Adresse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sted | ||
|Sted | |Sted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PostNr | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|ActivityType | |||
|Depends on RowType | |||
Default = Activity | |||
StartYearAndClassTrack = Class | |||
KlasseBetegnelse = Class | |||
StartYear Alle Elever = Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|EnrollmentYear | |||
|Is calculated from the fileyear written in first line of the students file | |||
FileYear - Klassetrin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|StartDato | |||
|01-07-<FileYear> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|SlutDato | |||
|30-06-(<FileYear> + 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |||
|01-07-<FileYear> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
|30-06-(<FileYear> + 1) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 10 December 2020
CSV fields definition

URL
This is the URL where UMS retrieves data from.
School number
This identifies the school to extract data from.
Key
This is an authentication key.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| AnsatID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Initialer | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Initialer | StudieNr | |
| CPR | CPR | |
| ForNavn | ||
| EFTERNAVN | ||
| Privattlf | PhoneNumber | |
| Mobiltlf | MobilePhone | |
| SkoleID | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| AnsatTypeBeskrivelse | Employee_Description | |
| SkoleID | SkoleKode | |
| Holdnavn | Aktivitet | |
| Holdnavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Holdnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Skolenavn | AfdelingsNavn | |
| Gade | Adresse | |
| Sted | Sted | |
| PostNr | PostNummer | |
| Holdnavn | ActivityType | If hold is not null then Activity is written to this field |
| AnsatTypeId | ExtraField1 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Elevid | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Elevid | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Elevid | StudieNr | |
| CPR | CPR | |
| ForNavn | ||
| EFTERNAVN | ||
| Privattlf | PhoneNumber | |
| Mobiltlf | MobilePhone | |
| SkoleKode | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| Skolenavn | Afdelingsnavn | |
| Klassetrin | Klassetrin | |
| Klassespor | Klassespor | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Klassebetegnelse | |
| Klassebetegnelse | HomeGroupName | |
| Skolekode | Skolekode | |
| Holdnavn | Aktivitet | |
| Holdnavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Holdnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Gade | Adresse | |
| Sted | Sted | |
| PostNr | PostNummer | |
| ActivityType | Depends on RowType
Default = Activity StartYearAndClassTrack = Class KlasseBetegnelse = Class StartYear Alle Elever = Class | |
| EnrollmentYear | Is calculated from the fileyear written in first line of the students file
FileYear - Klassetrin | |
| StartDato | 01-07-<FileYear> | |
| SlutDato | 30-06-(<FileYear> + 1) | |
| Aktiviteter_StartDato | 01-07-<FileYear> | |
| Aktiviteter_SlutDato | 30-06-(<FileYear> + 1) |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skole kode | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Skole kode | SkoleKode | ||
| Type beskrivelse | Employee_Description | ||
| Type ID | ExtraField1 | ||
| Hold | Aktivitet |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skole kode | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Skole kode | Skolekode | ||
| Klassetrin | Klassetrin | ||
| Klassespor | Klassespor | ||
| Klassebetegnelse | Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Klassebetegnelse | HomeGroupName | ||
| Hold | Aktivitet |