AdminServers/ASV: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|School number | |School number | ||
|Skolekode | |Skolekode | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Class | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Year level | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 7 December 2020

Full path and name to database
A file copy of the production database from ASV
Path to java.exe
Java needs to be installed on the UMS
Java
Path to H2 bin folder
H2 needs to be installed on the UMS
H2
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| ASV.SVP_LEHRER_STAMM.ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| ASV.SVP_SCHUELER_STAMM.ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| ASV.SVP_PERSON.ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| School number | Skolekode |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| School number | Skolekode | ||
| Class | Aktivitet | ||
| Year level | YearLevel |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| School number | Skolekode | ||
| Class | |||
| Year level |
FAQ