AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
==== Criteria mapping ==== | ====Criteria mapping==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Employees | |+Employees | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Ansvarsområde | |Ansvarsområde | ||
|Responsibility area | |Responsibility area | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Students | |||
!UDDATA | |||
!UMS | |||
|- | |||
|Institutions kode | |||
|Institution number | |||
|- | |||
|Cøsa | |||
|Cosa Number | |||
|- | |||
|Afdeling | |||
|Department | |||
|- | |||
|Stamhold | |||
|Homegroup | |||
|- | |||
|Aktivitets afdeling | |||
|Activity department | |||
|- | |||
|Aktivitets afdeling kort | |||
|Activity department short | |||
|- | |||
|Skole forløb | |||
|Skole forløb | |||
|- | |||
|Skole periode | |||
|Skole periode | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 5 November 2020

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Contact Information data mapping
| UDDATA | UMS |
|---|---|
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone |
| MT | MobilePhone |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber |
| PT | PhoneNumber |
| PM | PrivateMail |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone |
| AM | WorkMail |
| UDDATA | UMS |
|---|---|
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone |
| MT | MobilePhone |
| PT | PhoneNumber |
| PM | PrivateMail |
Criteria mapping
| UDDATA | UMS |
|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number |
| Afdeling | Department |
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| UDDATA | UMS |
|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number |
| Cøsa | Cosa Number |
| Afdeling | Department |
| Stamhold | Homegroup |
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department |
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short |
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb |
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
