GetUsers/SIS: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
|Employee_Category | |Employee_Category | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Students | |||
!SIS table | |||
!SIS column | |||
!UMS Table | |||
!UMS column | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Students | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Students | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Students | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 17 October 2019

Field to use as username
Choose a field from the administrative system to use as username in UMS.
Export Student notes
Export students notes from SIS.
Field mappings
| SIS table | SIS column | UMS Table | UMS column |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medarbejdere | FORNAVN | Students | ForNavne |
| Medarbejdere | EFTERNAVN | Students | EFTERNAVN |
| Medarbejdere | CPR_NUMMER | Students | CPR |
| Medarbejdere | EKSTERN_STILLINGSBETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Description |
| Medarbejdere | Gade | Students | Adresse |
| Medarbejdere | StedNavn | Students | Sted |
| Medarbejdere | FIRMA_OPLYSNINGER | Students | Employee_company_info |
| Medarbejdere | FOLKEREGISTERNAVN | Students | PublicRegisteredFirstName |
| Medarbejdere | FOLKEREGISTERNAVN | Students | PublicRegisteredSurName |
| Medarbejdere | Meda_ID_Leder | Students | Manager_ID |
| Medarbejdere | Initialer | Students | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | FORNAVN | Students | PrimaryEmployment |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | BESKRIVELSE | Students | Employee_JobEmployment_Description |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | LOBENUMMER | Students | EmploymentNumber |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | STARTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | SLUTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | Aktiviteter_StartDato |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | AFSPADSERINGSTILLEG | Students | ExtraWorkTimeCredit |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | EasyEmployeeAfdelingsKode |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | Aktivitet |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | ActivityDisplayName |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSNAVN | Students | AFDELINGSNAVN |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | KORTNAVN | Students | KORT_BETEGNELSE |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFME_ID | Students | DepartmentID |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | STEDNAVN | Students | EmployeeDepartmentPlace |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | Gade | Students | EmployeeDepartmentStreet |
| PostNr | PostNr | Students | PostNummer |
| PostNr | PostDistrikt | Students | City |
| PostNr | PostNr | Students | EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode |
| PostNr | PostDistrikt | Students | EmployeeDepartmentCity |
| Kontakter | KODE_NR | Students | KontaktKode |
| Kontakter | KOMMENTAR | Students | KontaktKommentar |
| Kontakter | KONT_TYPE | Students | KontaktType |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_JobResponsibility_ShortDescription |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | ANSVARSOMRADE | Students | Employee_ResponsibilityArea |
| MEDARBEJDERTYPER | MEDARBEJDERTYPE | Students | Employee_Type |
| INSTITUTIONER | INSTITUTIONSKODE | Students | ElevAfdelingsKode |
| INSTITUTIONER | INSTITUTIONSKODE | Students | Skolekode |
| INSTITUTIONER | Navn | Students | AktivitetsAfdeling |
| Lokaler | LokaleNr | Students | Employee_Office_Number |
| Lokaler | LokaleNavn | Students | Employee_Office_Description |
| Lokaler | Kort_Betegnelse | Students | Employee_Office_ShortDescription |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | GRUPPE | Students | ActivityDepartmentNumber |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | BETEGNELSE | Students | ActivityDepartmentName |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | ActivityDepartmentNameShort |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | KODE | Students | Employee_Worktime_code |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Worktime_description |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Worktime_short_description |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTER | NOTETEKST | Students | Employee_Note |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | KODE | Students | Employee_NoteType |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_NoteTypeDescription |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_NoteTypeShortDescription |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | StartDato | Students | AccountingStartDate |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | SlutDato | Students | AccountingEndDate |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | FINANSKONTO | Students | FinanceAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | FORMALSKONTO | Students | PurposeAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ANSVARSKONTO | Students | ResponsebilityAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | PROJEKTKONTO | Students | ProjectAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | Dim5 | Students | ExtraField5 |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | Dim6 | Students | ExtraField6 |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | SCL_STARTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | SCL_SLUTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | OSE_ANSVAR | Students | OSE_ANSVAR |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | DELLONSTELLER | Students | Employee_Part_salary_counter |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | DELLONSNEVNER | Students | Employee_Part_salary_denominator |
| SCL_STILLINGSKODER | STILLINGSKODE | Students | Employee_Description_Number |
| SCL_STILLINGSKODER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Description2 |
| SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | PERSONALEKATEGORI | Students | Employee_Category_Number |
| SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Category |
| SIS table | SIS column | UMS Table | UMS column |
|---|---|---|---|
| Students | |||
| Students | |||
| Students |