AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc | |IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Students | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Logon | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_ElevId | |||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|StudieNr | |||
|PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentCpr | |||
|CPR | |||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BirthDay | |||
|First 6 numbers | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_FirstName | |||
|Fornavne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_LastName | |||
|Efternavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_ElevId | |||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_RealFirstName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_RealLastName | |||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|PhoneNumber | |||
|StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Email | |||
|PrivateMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrBy | |||
|City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddCoName | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Klassebetegnelse | |||
|Calculated by UMS from these fields | |||
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Aargang | |||
|Klassetrin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|ActivityDepartmentName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|Skoleforlob | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentType | |||
|ElevAfdelingsKode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|YearLevel | |||
|StudentInfo_Aargang + 11 | |||
If blank then 16 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|HomeGroupName | |||
|Calculated by UMS based on | |||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Cpr | |||
|Guardian1SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone | |||
|Guardian1PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Address | |||
|Guardian1Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Email | |||
|Guardian1Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone2 | |||
|Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Cpr | |||
|Guardian2SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Phone | |||
|Guardian2PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Address | |||
|Guardian2Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Email | |||
|Guardian2Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Phone2 | |||
|Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MobilePhone | |||
|Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StartDate | |||
|EnrollmentDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_EndDate | |||
|AFGANGSDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_PNr | |||
|AlternativID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | |||
|AfdelingsNavn | |||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | |||
|COSA_FORMAL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudyCardId | |||
|CardID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | |||
|SkoleKode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | |||
|Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | |||
|EducationDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_ElevId | |||
|ExtraField1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StartDate | |||
|ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | |||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_EndDate | |||
|ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | |||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc | |||
|} | |||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 17 January 2022

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| TeacherInfo_Initials | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| TeacherInfo_TeacherID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | StudieNr | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| Telefon1 | PhoneNumber | |
| Telefon2 | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | PostNummer | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | City | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | COAddress | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | PrivateMail | |
| TeacherInfo_Note1 | Employee_Note | |
| TeacherInfo_Note2 | Employee_Note2 | |
| TeacherInfo_Note3 | Employee_Note3 | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
| StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | PostNummer | |
| StudentInfo_AddrBy | City | |
| StudentInfo_AddCoName | COAddress | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Calculated by UMS from these fields
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |
| StudentInfo_Aargang | Klassetrin | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | Skoleforlob | |
| StudentInfo_StudentType | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| YearLevel | StudentInfo_Aargang + 11
If blank then 16 | |
| HomeGroupName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |
| Guard1Cpr | Guardian1SSN | |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1Name | Text before last space |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard1Phone | Guardian1PhoneNumber | |
| Guard1Address | Guardian1Address | |
| Guard1Email | Guardian1Mail | |
| Guard1Phone2 | Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Cpr | Guardian2SSN | |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2Name | Text before last space |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard2Phone | Guardian2PhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Address | Guardian2Address | |
| Guard2Email | Guardian2Mail | |
| Guard2Phone2 | Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | EnrollmentDate | |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | AFGANGSDATO | |
| StudentInfo_PNr | AlternativID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | AfdelingsNavn | IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb |
| StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | |
| StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | COSA_FORMAL | |
| StudentInfo_StudyCardId | CardID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | SkoleKode | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | Betegnelse | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | EducationDescription | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | ExtraField1 | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
| StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | PostNummer | |
| StudentInfo_AddrBy | City | |
| StudentInfo_AddCoName | COAddress | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Calculated by UMS from these fields
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |
| StudentInfo_Aargang | Klassetrin | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | Skoleforlob | |
| StudentInfo_StudentType | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| YearLevel | StudentInfo_Aargang + 11
If blank then 16 | |
| HomeGroupName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |
| Guard1Cpr | Guardian1SSN | |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1Name | Text before last space |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard1Phone | Guardian1PhoneNumber | |
| Guard1Address | Guardian1Address | |
| Guard1Email | Guardian1Mail | |
| Guard1Phone2 | Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Cpr | Guardian2SSN | |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2Name | Text before last space |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard2Phone | Guardian2PhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Address | Guardian2Address | |
| Guard2Email | Guardian2Mail | |
| Guard2Phone2 | Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | EnrollmentDate | |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | AFGANGSDATO | |
| StudentInfo_PNr | AlternativID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | AfdelingsNavn | IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb |
| StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | |
| StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | COSA_FORMAL | |
| StudentInfo_StudyCardId | CardID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | SkoleKode | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | Betegnelse | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | EducationDescription | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | ExtraField1 | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |