AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_TeacherID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
|BirthDay | |BirthDay | ||
| | |First 6 numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_FirstName | ||
|Fornavne | |Fornavne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_LastName | ||
|Efternavn | |Efternavn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telefon1 | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telefon2 | ||
| | |WorkPhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | ||
| | |Adresse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | ||
| | |Sted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | ||
| | |City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | ||
| | |COAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|MobilePhone | |||
|Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | ||
|PrivateMail | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note1 | ||
| | |Employee_Note | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note2 | ||
| | |Employee_Note2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note3 | ||
| | |Employee_Note3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Afdeling | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Afdeling | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 112: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_Logon | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_ElevId | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | |PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_StudentCpr | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|BirthDay | |BirthDay | ||
| | |First 6 numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_FirstName | ||
|Fornavne | |Fornavne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_LastName | ||
|Efternavn | |Efternavn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_ElevId | ||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_RealFirstName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |PublicRegisteredFirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_RealLastName | ||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |PublicRegisteredSurName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|PhoneNumber | |||
|StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_Email | ||
|PrivateMail | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | ||
| | |SecretAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 17 January 2022

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| TeacherInfo_Initials | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| TeacherInfo_TeacherID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | StudieNr | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| Telefon1 | PhoneNumber | |
| Telefon2 | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | PostNummer | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | City | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | COAddress | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | PrivateMail | |
| TeacherInfo_Note1 | Employee_Note | |
| TeacherInfo_Note2 | Employee_Note2 | |
| TeacherInfo_Note3 | Employee_Note3 | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |