AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Note 1 | ||
| | |Employee_Note | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Note 2 | |||
|Employee_Note2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Note 3 | |||
|Employee_Note3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Afdeling | |Afdeling | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Afdeling | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 53: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamklasse | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevtype | ||
| | |ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Årgang | ||
|YearLevel | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevforløb | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevforløb | ||
| | |Skoleforlob | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevforløb | ||
| | |AfdelingsNavn | ||
| | | | ||
|Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |||
|- | |||
|Afdeling | |||
|AfdelingsNavn | |||
| | | | ||
|Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uddannelsesgruppe | ||
| | |Education | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uddannelse | ||
| | |COSA_FORMAL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 4 December 2020

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |