AdminServers/KMDStudica: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!KMD Studica | !KMD Studica | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Employee ID | |Employee ID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Employee ID | |Employee ID | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GivenName | |GivenName | ||
|Fornavn | |Fornavn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Surname | |Surname | ||
|EFTERNAVN | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Initials | |Initials | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CivilRegistrationNumber | |CivilRegistrationNumber | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AdUsername | |AdUsername | ||
|AlternativID | |AlternativID | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ProtectedGivenName | |ProtectedGivenName | ||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |PublicRegisteredFirstName | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ProtectedSurname | |ProtectedSurname | ||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |PublicRegisteredSurName | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Email | |Email | ||
|WorkMail | |WorkMail | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
|WorkMobilePhone | |WorkMobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JobTitle | |JobTitle | ||
|Employee_Description | |Employee_Description | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department ID | |Department ID | ||
|DepartmentID | |DepartmentID | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department Name | |Department Name | ||
|Department | |Department | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AddressLine | |AddressLine | ||
|Adresse | |Adresse | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PostalCode | |PostalCode | ||
|PostNummer | |PostNummer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Place | |Place | ||
|Sted | |Sted | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CareOfAddressLine | |CareOfAddressLine | ||
|COAddress | |COAddress | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |ProtectedNameAndAddress | ||
|SecretAddress | |SecretAddress | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department ID | |Department ID | ||
|AktivitetsID | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department Name | |Department Name | ||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department Name | |Department Name | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department Name | |Department Name | ||
|ActivityDescription | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department Name | |Department Name | ||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EmploymentStartDate | |EmploymentStartDate | ||
|StartDato | |StartDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EmploymentResignationDate | |EmploymentResignationDate | ||
|SlutDato | |SlutDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department ValidFrom | |Department ValidFrom | ||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Department ValidTo | |Department ValidTo | ||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EmploymentStartDate | |EmploymentStartDate | ||
|Employement_StartDate | |Employement_StartDate | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EmploymentResignationDate | |EmploymentResignationDate | ||
|Employement_EndDate | |Employement_EndDate | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AreasOfResponsibility Name | |AreasOfResponsibility Name | ||
|Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |Employee_ResponsibilityArea | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 120: | Line 153: | ||
!KMD Studica | !KMD Studica | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students ID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Students ID | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GivenName | |||
|Fornavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surname | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CivilRegistrationNumber | |||
|CPR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AdUsername | |||
|StudieNr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedGivenName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedSurname | |||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Email | |||
|PrivateMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PhoneNumber | |||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyStartDate | |||
|StudyStart_Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyEndDate | |||
|StudyEnd_Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyExpectedCompletionDate | |||
|Expected_EducationEndDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse ID | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Name | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollments StartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollments EndDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse StartDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse EndDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM ID | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Subject | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Description | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Level | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CareOfAddressLine | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation ID | |||
|EducationDepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation Name | |||
|EducationDepartmentname | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationId | |||
|EducationID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationName | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationVersion | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies Coesa | |||
|COSA_FORMAL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guardian information | ||
| | |Guardian information | ||
|This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS | |||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 11 November 2020

API Key
API key to access the webservice.
Client ID
Client ID to access the webservice.
Client secret
Client secret to access the webservice.
Data mapping
| KMD Studica | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Employee ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employee ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| Initials | StudieNr | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | AlternativID | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| WorkMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone | |
| JobTitle | Employee_Description | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| Department ID | AktivitetsID | |
| Department Name | Aktivitet | |
| Department Name | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Department Name | ActivityDescription | |
| Department Name | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| EmploymentStartDate | StartDato | |
| EmploymentResignationDate | SlutDato | |
| Department ValidFrom | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| Department ValidTo | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| EmploymentStartDate | Employement_StartDate | |
| EmploymentResignationDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| AreasOfResponsibility Name | Employee_ResponsibilityArea |
| KMD Studica | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Students ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Students ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | StudieNr | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PrivateMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone | |
| StudyStartDate | StudyStart_Education | |
| StudyEndDate | StudyEnd_Education | |
| StudyExpectedCompletionDate | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| SubjectCourse ID | AktivitetsID | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Aktivitet | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| SubjectCourse Name | ActivityDescription | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollments StartDate | StartDato | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollments EndDate | SlutDato | |
| SubjectCourse StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| SubjectCourse EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM ID | Course_ID | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Subject | Skolefag | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Description | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| SubjectCourseStudentEnrollmentsUVM Level | CourseLevel | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| DepartmentEducation ID | EducationDepartmentID | |
| DepartmentEducation Name | EducationDepartmentname | |
| Student Studies EducationId | EducationID | |
| Student Studies EducationName | Education | |
| Student Studies EducationVersion | EducationVersion | |
| Student Studies Coesa | COSA_FORMAL | |
| Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | Skolekode | |
| Guardian information | Guardian information | This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS |