AdminServers/KMDStudica: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ||
===Data | ===Data mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employee ID | ||
| | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employee ID | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
|- | |||
|GivenName | |||
|Fornavn | |||
|- | |||
|Surname | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
|- | |||
|Initials | |||
|StudieNr | |||
|- | |||
|CivilRegistrationNumber | |||
|CPR | |||
|- | |||
|AdUsername | |||
|AlternativID | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedGivenName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedSurname | |||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |||
|- | |||
|Email | |||
|WorkMail | |||
|- | |||
|PhoneNumber | |||
|WorkMobilePhone | |||
|- | |||
|PhoneNumber | |||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JobTitle | ||
| | |Employee_Description | ||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Department | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine | |||
|Adresse | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
|- | |||
|Place | |||
|Sted | |||
|- | |||
|CareOfAddressLine | |||
|COAddress | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentStartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentResignationDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
|- | |||
|Department ValidFrom | |||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Department ValidTo | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EmploymentStartDate | ||
| | |Employement_StartDate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EmploymentResignationDate | ||
| | |Employement_EndDate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AreasOfResponsibility Name | ||
| | |Employee_ResponsibilityArea | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 11 November 2020

API Key
API key to access the webservice.
Client ID
Client ID to access the webservice.
Client secret
Client secret to access the webservice.
Data mapping
| KMD Studica | UMS |
|---|---|
| Employee ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| Employee ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| GivenName | Fornavn |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN |
| Initials | StudieNr |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR |
| AdUsername | AlternativID |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName |
| WorkMail | |
| PhoneNumber | WorkMobilePhone |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone |
| JobTitle | Employee_Description |
| Department ID | DepartmentID |
| Department Name | Department |
| AddressLine | Adresse |
| PostalCode | PostNummer |
| Place | Sted |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress |
| Department ID | AktivitetsID |
| Department Name | Aktivitet |
| Department Name | ActivityDisplayName |
| Department Name | ActivityDescription |
| Department Name | Kort_Betegnelse |
| EmploymentStartDate | StartDato |
| EmploymentResignationDate | SlutDato |
| Department ValidFrom | Aktiviteter_StartDato |
| Department ValidTo | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
| EmploymentStartDate | Employement_StartDate |
| EmploymentResignationDate | Employement_EndDate |
| AreasOfResponsibility Name | Employee_ResponsibilityArea |
| KMD Studica | UMS |
|---|---|
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone |
| MT | MobilePhone |
| PT | PhoneNumber |
| PM | PrivateMail |