GetUsers/SIS: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
|Manager_ID | |Manager_ID | ||
|- | |||
|Medarbejdere | |||
|Initialer | |||
|Students | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | ||
| Line 164: | Line 169: | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
|EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | |EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | ||
|- | |||
|PostNr | |||
|PostDistrikt | |||
|Students | |||
|EmployeeDepartmentCity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kontakter | |Kontakter | ||
| | |KODE_NR | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |KontaktKode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kontakter | |Kontakter | ||
| | |KOMMENTAR | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |KontaktKommentar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kontakter | |Kontakter | ||
| | |KONT_TYPE | ||
|Students | |||
|KontaktType | |||
|- | |||
|ANSVARSOMRADER | |||
|KORT_BETEGNELSE | |||
|Students | |||
|Employee_JobResponsibility_ShortDescription | |||
|- | |||
|ANSVARSOMRADER | |||
|BETEGNELSE | |||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSVARSOMRADER | ||
| | |ANSVARSOMRADE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_ResponsibilityArea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERTYPER | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERTYPE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INSTITUTIONER | ||
| | |INSTITUTIONSKODE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INSTITUTIONER | ||
| | |INSTITUTIONSKODE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Skolekode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |INSTITUTIONER | ||
| | |Navn | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |AktivitetsAfdeling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lokaler | ||
| | |LokaleNr | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Office_Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lokaler | ||
| | |LokaleNavn | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Office_Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lokaler | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Office_ShortDescription | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | ||
| | |GRUPPE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentNumber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | ||
| | |BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | ||
| | |KORT_BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | ||
| | |KODE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Worktime_code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | ||
| | |BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Worktime_description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | ||
| | |KORT_BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Worktime_short_description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERNOTER | ||
| | |NOTETEKST | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | ||
| | |KODE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_NoteType | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | ||
| | |BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_NoteTypeDescription | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | ||
| | |KORT_BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_NoteTypeShortDescription | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |AccountingStartDate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |AccountingEndDate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |FINANSKONTO | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |FinanceAccount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |FORMALSKONTO | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |PurposeAccount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |ANSVARSKONTO | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ResponsebilityAccount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |PROJEKTKONTO | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ProjectAccount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |Dim5 | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ExtraField5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ||
| | |Dim6 | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |ExtraField6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | ||
| | |GYLDIG_FRA | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |SCL_STARTDATO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | ||
| | |GYLDIG_TIL | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |SCL_SLUTDATO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | ||
| | |OSE_ANSVAR | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |OSE_ANSVAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | ||
| | |DELLONSTELLER | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Part_salary_counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | ||
| | |DELLONSNEVNER | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Part_salary_denominator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL_STILLINGSKODER | ||
| | |STILLINGSKODE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Description_Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL_STILLINGSKODER | ||
| | |BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Description2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | ||
| | |PERSONALEKATEGORI | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Category_Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | ||
| | |BETEGNELSE | ||
|Students | |Students | ||
| | |Employee_Category | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 17 October 2019

Field to use as username
Choose a field from the administrative system to use as username in UMS.
Export Student notes
Export students notes from SIS.
Field mappings
| SIS table | SIS column | UMS Table | UMS column |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medarbejdere | FORNAVN | Students | ForNavne |
| Medarbejdere | EFTERNAVN | Students | EFTERNAVN |
| Medarbejdere | CPR_NUMMER | Students | CPR |
| Medarbejdere | EKSTERN_STILLINGSBETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Description |
| Medarbejdere | Gade | Students | Adresse |
| Medarbejdere | StedNavn | Students | Sted |
| Medarbejdere | FIRMA_OPLYSNINGER | Students | Employee_company_info |
| Medarbejdere | FOLKEREGISTERNAVN | Students | PublicRegisteredFirstName |
| Medarbejdere | FOLKEREGISTERNAVN | Students | PublicRegisteredSurName |
| Medarbejdere | Meda_ID_Leder | Students | Manager_ID |
| Medarbejdere | Initialer | Students | IDFromAdministrativeSystem |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | FORNAVN | Students | PrimaryEmployment |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | BESKRIVELSE | Students | Employee_JobEmployment_Description |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD | LOBENUMMER | Students | EmploymentNumber |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | STARTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | SLUTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | Aktiviteter_StartDato |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SKOLE_OPLYS | AFSPADSERINGSTILLEG | Students | ExtraWorkTimeCredit |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | EasyEmployeeAfdelingsKode |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | Aktivitet |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSKODE | Students | ActivityDisplayName |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFDELINGSNAVN | Students | AFDELINGSNAVN |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | KORTNAVN | Students | KORT_BETEGNELSE |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | AFME_ID | Students | DepartmentID |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | STEDNAVN | Students | EmployeeDepartmentPlace |
| AFDELINGER_FOR_MEDARBEJDERE | Gade | Students | EmployeeDepartmentStreet |
| PostNr | PostNr | Students | PostNummer |
| PostNr | PostDistrikt | Students | City |
| PostNr | PostNr | Students | EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode |
| PostNr | PostDistrikt | Students | EmployeeDepartmentCity |
| Kontakter | KODE_NR | Students | KontaktKode |
| Kontakter | KOMMENTAR | Students | KontaktKommentar |
| Kontakter | KONT_TYPE | Students | KontaktType |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_JobResponsibility_ShortDescription |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description |
| ANSVARSOMRADER | ANSVARSOMRADE | Students | Employee_ResponsibilityArea |
| MEDARBEJDERTYPER | MEDARBEJDERTYPE | Students | Employee_Type |
| INSTITUTIONER | INSTITUTIONSKODE | Students | ElevAfdelingsKode |
| INSTITUTIONER | INSTITUTIONSKODE | Students | Skolekode |
| INSTITUTIONER | Navn | Students | AktivitetsAfdeling |
| Lokaler | LokaleNr | Students | Employee_Office_Number |
| Lokaler | LokaleNavn | Students | Employee_Office_Description |
| Lokaler | Kort_Betegnelse | Students | Employee_Office_ShortDescription |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | GRUPPE | Students | ActivityDepartmentNumber |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | BETEGNELSE | Students | ActivityDepartmentName |
| AKTIVITETSGRUPPER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | ActivityDepartmentNameShort |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | KODE | Students | Employee_Worktime_code |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Worktime_description |
| ARBEJDSTIDSAFTALER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Worktime_short_description |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTER | NOTETEKST | Students | Employee_Note |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | KODE | Students | Employee_NoteType |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_NoteTypeDescription |
| MEDARBEJDERNOTETYPER | KORT_BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_NoteTypeShortDescription |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | StartDato | Students | AccountingStartDate |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | SlutDato | Students | AccountingEndDate |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | FINANSKONTO | Students | FinanceAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | FORMALSKONTO | Students | PurposeAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | ANSVARSKONTO | Students | ResponsebilityAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | PROJEKTKONTO | Students | ProjectAccount |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | Dim5 | Students | ExtraField5 |
| KONTOOPLYSNINGER | Dim6 | Students | ExtraField6 |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | GYLDIG_FRA | Students | SCL_STARTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | GYLDIG_TIL | Students | SCL_SLUTDATO |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | OSE_ANSVAR | Students | OSE_ANSVAR |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | DELLONSTELLER | Students | Employee_Part_salary_counter |
| ANSETTELSESFORHOLD_SCL_OPLYSNI | DELLONSNEVNER | Students | Employee_Part_salary_denominator |
| SCL_STILLINGSKODER | STILLINGSKODE | Students | Employee_Description_Number |
| SCL_STILLINGSKODER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Description2 |
| SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | PERSONALEKATEGORI | Students | Employee_Category_Number |
| SCL_PERSONALEKATEGORIER | BETEGNELSE | Students | Employee_Category |