AdminServers/Stads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|EducationDirectionVersion | |EducationDirectionVersion | ||
|Not extracted with rowtype goups | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |||
|udb_aarsag_kode | |||
|DepartureCauseCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tekst | |||
|DepartureCause_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|forkortelse | |||
|DepartureCause_Short_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NATIONALITET | |||
|Nationality | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KOEN | |||
|Gender | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 167: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |langtnavn | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 265: | ||
|True | |True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |oprettelsesdato | ||
|StartDato | |StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |oprettelsesdato | ||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 06:52, 3 September 2025

Server
DNS address of the Oracle server where the STADS database is stored.
SID
STADS database name.
Username
Oracle Username to access database.
Password
Oracle Password to access database.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PERSON_ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| PERSON_ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| STUDIENR | STUDIENR | |
| FORNAVNE | FORNAVNE | Is only filled out if secret address = false |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | Is only filed out if secret address = false |
| CPR | CPR | |
| FORNAVNE | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| EFTERNAVN | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| CPR | BirthDay | First 6 characters if valid CPR |
| P_Adresse1 | Adresse | |
| P_PostNr | PostNummer | |
| P_PostDistrikt | Sted | |
| vaerdi | MobilePhone | from rag_personinfo where tlftype = 'Mobil' |
| vaerdi | PrivateMail | from rag_personinfo where type = 1 |
| adr_beskyttet_ja_nej | SecretAddress | |
| admenhed_id | DepartmentID | |
| kode | DepartmentCode | |
| admenhed | Department | |
| fra_dato | StudyStart_Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| til_dato | StudyEnd_Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationID | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| kode | EducationCode | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| navn | Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| bekendtgoer_titel | EducationDescription | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| kortnavn | EducationDescriptionShort | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelsestype | EducationType | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| STATUS | EducationStatus | RAG_STUD_UDDRAMM
Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| aktgrp_kode | EducationGroupCode | bes_aktivitetsgrp
Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationDirection | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| studieretn_kode | EducationDirectionShort | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| studieretning | EducationDirectionDescription | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationDirectionVersion | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| udb_aarsag_kode | DepartureCauseCode | |
| tekst | DepartureCause_Description | |
| forkortelse | DepartureCause_Short_Description | |
| NATIONALITET | Nationality | |
| KOEN | Gender |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| uddelement_id | AktivitetsID | |
| KODE | Aktivitet | |
| langtnavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| langtnavn | ActivityDescription | |
| navn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| ELEMENTTYPE | ActivityType | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | True | |
| fra_dato | StartDato | |
| til_dato | SlutDato | |
| fra_dato | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| til_dato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| stud_gruppe_id | AktivitetsID | |
| KODE | Aktivitet | |
| KOMMENTAR | ActivityDisplayName | |
| KOMMENTAR | ActivityDescription | |
| KODE | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| ActivityType | Class | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | True | |
| oprettelsesdato | StartDato | |
| add_months(sysdate, 1) | SlutDato | |
| oprettelsesdato | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| add_months(sysdate, 1) | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Education code | EducationCode | ||
| Education group code | EducationGroupCode | ||
| Department code | DepartmentCode | ||
| Activity department code | ActivityDepartmentCode | ||
| Group comment | ActivityDisplayName | Is only used when extracting groups (Rows with rowtype Groups) |