AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
===Institution numbers=== | ===Institution numbers=== | ||
Enter a list of institution number to extract from. | Enter a list of institution number to extract from. | ||
=== API Access rights needed for data extraction === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Endpoint | |||
|Expands | |||
|Comments | |||
|- | |||
|/aktiviteter | |||
|fag,aktivitetsplaceringer,fagplaceringer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/medarbejdere | |||
|ansettelser,afdelinger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/elever | |||
|uddannelser,afdelinger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/uddannelse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/fag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/instskema | |||
| | |||
|Only used when extracting Timetable | |||
|- | |||
|/lokaler | |||
| | |||
|Only used when extracting Timetable | |||
|- | |||
|/billeder | |||
| | |||
|Only used when uploading pictures | |||
|} | |||
===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ||
| Line 101: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Employments.gyldig_fra | |Employments.gyldig_fra | ||
| | |Employment_StartDate | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Employments.gyldig_til | |Employments.gyldig_til | ||
| | |Employment_EndDate | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 249: | ||
|Ø2 | |Ø2 | ||
|ExtraField2 | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|titel | |||
|Employee Description | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students_Educations.studiestartDato | ||
|StudyStart_Education | |StudyStart_Education | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students_Educations.afgangsdato | ||
|StudyEnd_Education | |StudyEnd_Education | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Students_Educations.forventet_slutdato | |||
|Expected_EducationEndDate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 433: | Line 480: | ||
|Ø2 | |Ø2 | ||
|ExtraField2 | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|titel | |||
|Employee_Description | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 509: | Line 560: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Requirements for extracting to UMS=== | ===Requirements for extracting to UMS=== | ||
====Staff==== | ====Staff==== | ||
Must have a CPR | |||
Employment start date must be entered | |||
Employment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
====Student==== | ====Student==== | ||
Must have a CPR | |||
Education start date is used if entered otherwise it uses indmeldelsesdato | |||
Educations end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
===== Activity enrollment enabled ===== | |||
These are added if enabled: | |||
Enrollment start date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
Enrollment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted. (If Educations end date is lower then this is used) | |||
Latest revision as of 12:26, 20 August 2025

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
API Access rights needed for data extraction
| Endpoint | Expands | Comments |
| /aktiviteter | fag,aktivitetsplaceringer,fagplaceringer | |
| /medarbejdere | ansettelser,afdelinger | |
| /elever | uddannelser,afdelinger | |
| /uddannelse | ||
| /fag | ||
| /instskema | Only used when extracting Timetable | |
| /lokaler | Only used when extracting Timetable | |
| /billeder | Only used when uploading pictures |
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| initialer | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| initialer | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| afdel_id | AktivitetsID | |
| afdeling | Aktivitet | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDisplayName | If null then use Departments.afdeling |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Departments.startDato | StartDato | |
| Departments.slutDato | SlutDato | |
| Departments.startDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments.slutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Employments.gyldig_fra | Employment_StartDate | |
| Employments.gyldig_til | Employment_EndDate | |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| Employments.ansvarsomrade | Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |
| medarbejdertype | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |
| Departments.PrimaerAfd | PrimaryEmployment | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone | |
| AM | WorkMail | |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 | |
| titel | Employee Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| indi_id | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Activities.akti | AktivitetsID | |
| Activities.aktivitet | Aktivitet | |
| Activities.aktivitet | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Activities.betegnelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Activities.kort_betegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Activities.lms | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| ActivityEnrollments.startdato | StartDato | |
| ActivityEnrollments.slutdato | SlutDato | Use Educations.afgangsdato if it lowest
Use ActivityEnrollments.slutdato if it lowest Use Activities.slutdato if its lowest |
| Activities.startdato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Activities.slutdato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentName | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ActivityDepartmentNameShort | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| Educations.coesa | COSA_FORMAL | |
| Educations.coesa_betegnelse | Education | |
| Educations.coesa_kort_betegnelse | EducationDescriptionShort | |
| Educations.betegnelse | EducationDescription | |
| Educations.uddannelse_id | EducationID | |
| Educations.uddannelseversion | EducationVersion | |
| Students_Educations.studiestartDato | StudyStart_Education | |
| Students_Educations.afgangsdato | StudyEnd_Education | |
| Students_Educations.forventet_slutdato | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | HomeGroupName | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | Klassebetegnelse | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleforloeb | SKOLEFORLOB | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleperiode | SKOLEPERIODE | |
| SchoolCourse.startDato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | |
| SchoolCourse.slutdato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 | |
| titel | Employee_Description |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area | ||
| medarbejdertype | Job employment description |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Cøsa (Uddannelses kode) | Cosa Number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Stamhold | Homegroup | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short | ||
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb | ||
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
Requirements for extracting to UMS
Staff
Must have a CPR
Employment start date must be entered
Employment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Student
Must have a CPR
Education start date is used if entered otherwise it uses indmeldelsesdato
Educations end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Activity enrollment enabled
These are added if enabled:
Enrollment start date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Enrollment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted. (If Educations end date is lower then this is used)
