AdminServers/UDDATA: Difference between revisions
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
===Institution numbers=== | ===Institution numbers=== | ||
Enter a list of institution number to extract from. | Enter a list of institution number to extract from. | ||
=== API Access rights needed for data extraction === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Endpoint | |||
|Expands | |||
|Comments | |||
|- | |||
|/aktiviteter | |||
|fag,aktivitetsplaceringer,fagplaceringer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/medarbejdere | |||
|ansettelser,afdelinger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/elever | |||
|uddannelser,afdelinger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/uddannelse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/fag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/instskema | |||
| | |||
|Only used when extracting Timetable | |||
|- | |||
|/lokaler | |||
| | |||
|Only used when extracting Timetable | |||
|- | |||
|/billeder | |||
| | |||
|Only used when uploading pictures | |||
|} | |||
===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 65: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
===Data mapping=== | ===Data mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Employees | ||
Employees | |||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |indi_id | ||
| | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|indi_id | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fornavn | |||
|Fornavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|initialer | |||
|StudieNr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cpr_nr | |||
|CPR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cpr_nr | |||
|BirthDay | |||
|First 6 numbers | |||
|- | |||
|initialer | |||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|afdel_id | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|afdeling | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|If null then use Departments.afdeling | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.beskrivelse | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.kortnavn | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.startDato | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.slutDato | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.startDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments.slutDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employments.gyldig_fra | |||
|Employment_StartDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employments.gyldig_til | |||
|Employment_EndDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|postnummer | |||
|Postnummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sted | |||
|City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gade | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |co | ||
| | |COAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdel_id | ||
| | |DepartmentID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdeling | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdeling | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.beskrivelse | ||
| | |DepartmentDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.kortnavn | ||
| | |DepartmentShortName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |InstitutionNumber | ||
| | |Skolekode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employments.ansvarsomrade | ||
| | |Employee_ResponsibilityArea | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |medarbejdertype | ||
| | |Employee_JobEmployment_Description | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.PrimaerAfd | ||
| | |PrimaryEmployment | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unilogin | ||
| | |UniLogin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | |PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 214: | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
|Used if primary phone is empty | |Used if primary phone is empty | ||
|- | |||
|AT | |||
|WorkPhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PT | |PT | ||
| Line 113: | Line 230: | ||
|PrivateMail | |PrivateMail | ||
|Used if primary mail is empty | |Used if primary mail is empty | ||
|- | |||
|MA | |||
|WorkMobilePhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AM | |||
|WorkMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ø | |Ø | ||
| Line 124: | Line 249: | ||
|Ø2 | |Ø2 | ||
|ExtraField2 | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|titel | |||
|Employee Description | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 134: | Line 262: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |indi_id | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |indi_id | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fornavn | |Fornavn | ||
| | |Fornavn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EFTERNAVN | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |indi_id | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cpr_nr | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cpr_nr | ||
|BirthDay | |BirthDay | ||
|First 6 numbers | |||
|- | |||
|postnummer | |||
|Postnummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sted | |||
|City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gade | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |co | ||
| | |COAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.akti | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.aktivitet | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.aktivitet | ||
| | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.betegnelse | ||
| | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.kort_betegnelse | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.lms | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ActivityEnrollments.startdato | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ActivityEnrollments.slutdato | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
|Use Educations.afgangsdato if it lowest | |||
Use ActivityEnrollments.slutdato if it lowest | |||
Use Activities.slutdato if its lowest | |||
|- | |||
|Activities.startdato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.slutdato | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Activities.ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ||
| | |ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unilogin | ||
| | |UniLogin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Educations.coesa | ||
|COSA_FORMAL | |COSA_FORMAL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Educations.coesa_betegnelse | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Educations.coesa_kort_betegnelse | ||
|EducationDescriptionShort | |EducationDescriptionShort | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Educations.betegnelse | ||
|EducationDescription | |EducationDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Educations.uddannelse_id | ||
| | |EducationID | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Educations.uddannelseversion | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students_Educations.studiestartDato | ||
|StudyStart_Education | |StudyStart_Education | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students_Educations.afgangsdato | ||
|StudyEnd_Education | |StudyEnd_Education | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students_Educations.forventet_slutdato | ||
|Expected_EducationEndDate | |Expected_EducationEndDate | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamhold.aktivitet | ||
| | |HomeGroupName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamhold.aktivitet | ||
| | |Klassebetegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdel_id | ||
| | |DepartmentID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdeling | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.afdeling | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.beskrivelse | ||
| | |DepartmentDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments.kortnavn | ||
| | |DepartmentShortName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |InstitutionNumber | ||
| | |Skolekode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SchoolCourse.skoleforloeb | ||
| | |SKOLEFORLOB | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SchoolCourse.skoleperiode | ||
| | |SKOLEPERIODE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SchoolCourse.startDato | ||
| | |ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SchoolCourse.slutdato | ||
| | |ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | |||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MT | ||
| | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | |Used if primary phone is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MT | ||
| | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |Used if primary phone is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PT | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primary mail (PRIM) | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PM | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | |Used if primary mail is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø | ||
| | |OtherInfo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø1 | ||
| | |ExtraField1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ø2 | ||
| | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |titel | ||
| | |Employee_Description | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 440: | Line 506: | ||
|Ansvarsområde | |Ansvarsområde | ||
|Responsibility area | |Responsibility area | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|medarbejdertype | |||
|Job employment description | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 490: | Line 561: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Requirements for extracting to UMS=== | |||
====Staff==== | |||
Must have a CPR | |||
Employment start date must be entered | |||
Employment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
====Student==== | |||
Must have a CPR | |||
Education start date is used if entered otherwise it uses indmeldelsesdato | |||
Educations end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
===== Activity enrollment enabled ===== | |||
These are added if enabled: | |||
Enrollment start date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted | |||
Enrollment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted. (If Educations end date is lower then this is used) | |||
Latest revision as of 12:26, 20 August 2025

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information in given by IST
Institution numbers
Enter a list of institution number to extract from.
API Access rights needed for data extraction
| Endpoint | Expands | Comments |
| /aktiviteter | fag,aktivitetsplaceringer,fagplaceringer | |
| /medarbejdere | ansettelser,afdelinger | |
| /elever | uddannelser,afdelinger | |
| /uddannelse | ||
| /fag | ||
| /instskema | Only used when extracting Timetable | |
| /lokaler | Only used when extracting Timetable | |
| /billeder | Only used when uploading pictures |
Data Extraction
Set User deactivation in Uddata+
If students are suddenly missing in data extraction from Uddata+, check the systemsettings in Uddata+.
Below setting in Uddata prevents user extraction in API 5 days after Activity_Enddate.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| initialer | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| initialer | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| afdel_id | AktivitetsID | |
| afdeling | Aktivitet | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDisplayName | If null then use Departments.afdeling |
| Departments.beskrivelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Departments.startDato | StartDato | |
| Departments.slutDato | SlutDato | |
| Departments.startDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments.slutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Employments.gyldig_fra | Employment_StartDate | |
| Employments.gyldig_til | Employment_EndDate | |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| Employments.ansvarsomrade | Employee_ResponsibilityArea | |
| medarbejdertype | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |
| Departments.PrimaerAfd | PrimaryEmployment | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| AT | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| MA | WorkMobilePhone | |
| AM | WorkMail | |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 | |
| titel | Employee Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| indi_id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| indi_id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Fornavn | Fornavn | |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | |
| indi_id | StudieNr | |
| cpr_nr | CPR | |
| cpr_nr | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| postnummer | Postnummer | |
| sted | City | |
| gade | Adresse | |
| co | COAddress | |
| Activities.akti | AktivitetsID | |
| Activities.aktivitet | Aktivitet | |
| Activities.aktivitet | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Activities.betegnelse | ActivityDescription | |
| Activities.kort_betegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Activities.lms | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| ActivityEnrollments.startdato | StartDato | |
| ActivityEnrollments.slutdato | SlutDato | Use Educations.afgangsdato if it lowest
Use ActivityEnrollments.slutdato if it lowest Use Activities.slutdato if its lowest |
| Activities.startdato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Activities.slutdato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentName | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| Activities.ActivityDepartmentNameShort | ActivityDepartmentNameShort | |
| unilogin | UniLogin | |
| Educations.coesa | COSA_FORMAL | |
| Educations.coesa_betegnelse | Education | |
| Educations.coesa_kort_betegnelse | EducationDescriptionShort | |
| Educations.betegnelse | EducationDescription | |
| Educations.uddannelse_id | EducationID | |
| Educations.uddannelseversion | EducationVersion | |
| Students_Educations.studiestartDato | StudyStart_Education | |
| Students_Educations.afgangsdato | StudyEnd_Education | |
| Students_Educations.forventet_slutdato | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | HomeGroupName | |
| Stamhold.aktivitet | Klassebetegnelse | |
| Departments.afdel_id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments.afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments.afdeling | Department | |
| Departments.beskrivelse | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments.kortnavn | DepartmentShortName | |
| InstitutionNumber | Skolekode | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleforloeb | SKOLEFORLOB | |
| SchoolCourse.skoleperiode | SKOLEPERIODE | |
| SchoolCourse.startDato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | |
| SchoolCourse.slutdato | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | |
| PrimaryPhone (PRIT) | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| MT | PrivateMobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| MT | MobilePhone | Used if primary phone is empty |
| PT | PhoneNumber | |
| Primary mail (PRIM) | PrivateMail | |
| PM | PrivateMail | Used if primary mail is empty |
| Ø | OtherInfo | |
| Ø1 | ExtraField1 | |
| Ø2 | ExtraField2 | |
| titel | Employee_Description |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area | ||
| medarbejdertype | Job employment description |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | Institution number | ||
| Cøsa (Uddannelses kode) | Cosa Number | ||
| Afdeling | Department | ||
| Stamhold | Homegroup | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling | Activity department | ||
| Aktivitets afdeling kort | Activity department short | ||
| Skole forløb | Skole forløb | ||
| Skole periode | Skole periode |
Requirements for extracting to UMS
Staff
Must have a CPR
Employment start date must be entered
Employment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Student
Must have a CPR
Education start date is used if entered otherwise it uses indmeldelsesdato
Educations end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Activity enrollment enabled
These are added if enabled:
Enrollment start date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted
Enrollment end date if entered and lower than today + keep alive then he won't be extracted. (If Educations end date is lower then this is used)
