AdminServers/UMSEnterprise: Difference between revisions
Appearance
link to umspro inserted |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Employees | |Employees | ||
|firstName | |firstName | ||
| | |Fornavne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Employees | |Employees | ||
| | |workPhoneNumber | ||
|WorkPhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|workMobileNumber | |||
|WorkMobilePhone | |WorkMobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Employees | |Employees | ||
| | |privatePhoneNumber | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|privateMobileNumber | |||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|internalPhoneNumber | |||
|InternalPhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|workMobileNumber | |||
|MobilePhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|workEmail | |||
|WorkMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees | |||
|privateEmail | |||
|PrivateMail | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 133: | ||
|title | |title | ||
|Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | |Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Location | |||
|address | |||
|EmployeeDepartmentStreet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Location | |||
|city | |||
|EmployeeDepartmentCity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employees -> Location | |||
|zipCode | |||
|EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 3 December 2025

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information created in UMS Pro (umspro.dk)
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information created in UMS Pro (umspro.dk)
Data mapping
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | firstName | Fornavne | |
| Employees | lastName | EFTERNAVN | |
| Employees | initials | StudieNr | |
| Employees | cprNumber | CPR | |
| Employees | initials | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| Employees | recruitmentDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | Severancedate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | zipCode | Postnummer | |
| Employees | city | City | |
| Employees | address | Adresse | |
| Employees | tenantId | Skolekode | |
| Employees | workPhoneNumber | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| Employees | workMobileNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| Employees | privatePhoneNumber | PhoneNumber | |
| Employees | privateMobileNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| Employees | internalPhoneNumber | InternalPhone | |
| Employees | workMobileNumber | MobilePhone | |
| Employees | workEmail | WorkMail | |
| Employees | privateEmail | PrivateMail | |
| FormOfEmployments | title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |
| Titles | title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | |
| Employees -> Location | address | EmployeeDepartmentStreet | |
| Employees -> Location | city | EmployeeDepartmentCity | |
| Employees -> Location | zipCode | EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | |
| Employees -> Manager | initials | Manager | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| Employees -> Manager | id | Manager_ID | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentEmail | AddToDistributionGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentDrive | AddToSecurityGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | IsPrimary | PrimaryEmployment | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | StartDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StopDate | SlutDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments | departmentCode | Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | Is set if IsPrimary = true |
| Departments | id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments | departmentCode | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments | departmentName | Department | |
| Departments | departmentName | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Departments | departmentName | Aktivitet | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments | departmentLMS | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Location | zipCode | DepartmentPostalCode | |
| Location | city | DepartmentCity | |
| Location | address | DepartmentStreet | |
| Location | locationId | DepartmentLocationID |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| StartDato | Today | ||
| SlutDato | Today + 100 | ||
| Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | Today | ||
| Roles | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Roles | title | Aktivitet | |
| Roles | title | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Roles | description | ActivityDescription | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | Is always true | ||
| Roles | roleType | Activity_GroupType |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| StartDato | Today | ||
| SlutDato | Today + 100 | ||
| Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | Today | ||
| RoleGroups | id | AktivitetsID | |
| RoleGroups | title | Aktivitet | |
| RoleGroups | title | ActivityDisplayName | |
| RoleGroups | title | ActivityDescription | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | Is always true |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| tenantId | Skolekode | ||
| departmentCode | DepartmentCode | ||
| Roles -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| RoleGroups -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| FormOfEmployments -> title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | ||
| Titles -> title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
| Department -> Location id | DepartmentLocationID |