AdminServers/UMSEnterprise: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "none|thumb|656x656px ====Certificate file==== The certificate used to access esas webservices. [https://www.nets.eu/dk-da/kundeservice/medarbejd..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:AdminServer | [[File:AdminServer UMSEnterprise.jpg|none|thumb|656x656px]] | ||
===Username=== | ===Username=== | ||
Username to access webservices. | Username to access webservices. | ||
This information in | This information created in UMS Pro ([https://umspro.dk umspro.dk]) | ||
===Password=== | ===Password=== | ||
Password to access webservices. | Password to access webservices. | ||
This information in | This information created in UMS Pro ([https://umspro.dk umspro.dk]) | ||
===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Employees | |||
!ObjectType | |||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|id | |||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|id | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |firstName | ||
| | |Fornavne | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|lastName | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|initials | |||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|cprNumber | |||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |initials | ||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |recruitmentDate | ||
|Employement_EndDate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |Severancedate | ||
|Employement_EndDate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|zipCode | |||
|Postnummer | |Postnummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
|city | |||
|City | |City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |address | ||
|Adresse | |Adresse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |tenantId | ||
|Skolekode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |workPhoneNumber | ||
|WorkPhoneNumber | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |workMobileNumber | ||
|WorkMobilePhone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |privatePhoneNumber | ||
|PhoneNumber | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |privateMobileNumber | ||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |internalPhoneNumber | ||
|InternalPhone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |workMobileNumber | ||
| | |MobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |workEmail | ||
|WorkMail | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees | ||
| | |privateEmail | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FormOfEmployments | ||
| | |title | ||
|Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titles | ||
| | |title | ||
|Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Location | ||
|address | |||
|EmployeeDepartmentStreet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Location | ||
| | |city | ||
|EmployeeDepartmentCity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Location | ||
| | |zipCode | ||
|EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Manager | ||
| | |initials | ||
| | |Manager | ||
|Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Manager | ||
| | |id | ||
| | |Manager_ID | ||
|Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Extra fields when extracting | |+Extra fields when extracting rowtype<br>Department | ||
!ObjectType | |||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
|AddToDepartmentEmail | |||
|AddToDistributionGroup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
| | |AddToDepartmentDrive | ||
| | |AddToSecurityGroup | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
| | |IsPrimary | ||
| | |PrimaryEmployment | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
| | |StartDate | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
| | |StopDate | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employees -> Departments | ||
| | |StartDate | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
| | |departmentCode | ||
| | |Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | ||
|Is set if IsPrimary = true | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
| | |id | ||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
|departmentCode | |||
|DepartmentCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|departmentName | |||
|DepartmentDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Departments | |||
|id | |||
|AktivitetsID | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
|departmentName | |||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
|departmentName | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
|departmentName | |||
|ActivityDescription | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Departments | ||
| | |departmentLMS | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Location | |||
|zipCode | |||
|DepartmentPostalCode | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Location | |||
|city | |||
|DepartmentCity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Location | ||
| | |address | ||
| | |DepartmentStreet | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Location | ||
| | |locationId | ||
| | |DepartmentLocationID | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting rowtype<br>Roles | |||
!ObjectType | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|StartDato | |StartDato | ||
| | |Today | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|SlutDato | |SlutDato | ||
| | |Today + 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | ||
|Today | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles | ||
| | |id | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles | ||
| | |title | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles | ||
| | |title | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles | ||
| | |description | ||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
|Is always true | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles | ||
| | |roleType | ||
|Activity_GroupType | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Extra fields when extracting rowtype<br>RoleGroups<br>This is NOT IMPORTED yet | ||
!ObjectType | |||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StartDato | |||
|Today | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|SlutDato | |||
|Today + 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
|Today | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RoleGroups | ||
| | |id | ||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|RoleGroups | |||
|title | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RoleGroups | ||
| | |title | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RoleGroups | |||
|title | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
|Is always true | |||
|} | |||
===Template criteria mapping=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Students | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Picture from admin system | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|tenantId | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |departmentCode | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roles -> title | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RoleGroups -> title | ||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FormOfEmployments -> title | ||
|Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titles -> title | ||
| | |Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Department -> Location id | ||
| | |DepartmentLocationID | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 3 December 2025

Username
Username to access webservices.
This information created in UMS Pro (umspro.dk)
Password
Password to access webservices.
This information created in UMS Pro (umspro.dk)
Data mapping
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | id | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | id | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employees | firstName | Fornavne | |
| Employees | lastName | EFTERNAVN | |
| Employees | initials | StudieNr | |
| Employees | cprNumber | CPR | |
| Employees | initials | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| Employees | recruitmentDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | Severancedate | Employement_EndDate | |
| Employees | zipCode | Postnummer | |
| Employees | city | City | |
| Employees | address | Adresse | |
| Employees | tenantId | Skolekode | |
| Employees | workPhoneNumber | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| Employees | workMobileNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| Employees | privatePhoneNumber | PhoneNumber | |
| Employees | privateMobileNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| Employees | internalPhoneNumber | InternalPhone | |
| Employees | workMobileNumber | MobilePhone | |
| Employees | workEmail | WorkMail | |
| Employees | privateEmail | PrivateMail | |
| FormOfEmployments | title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | |
| Titles | title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | |
| Employees -> Location | address | EmployeeDepartmentStreet | |
| Employees -> Location | city | EmployeeDepartmentCity | |
| Employees -> Location | zipCode | EmployeeDepartmentPostalCode | |
| Employees -> Manager | initials | Manager | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| Employees -> Manager | id | Manager_ID | Uses department manager if Employees -> Manager is null |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentEmail | AddToDistributionGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | AddToDepartmentDrive | AddToSecurityGroup | |
| Employees -> Departments | IsPrimary | PrimaryEmployment | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | StartDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StopDate | SlutDato | |
| Employees -> Departments | StartDate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| Departments | departmentCode | Employee_PrimaryDepartmentCode | Is set if IsPrimary = true |
| Departments | id | DepartmentID | |
| Departments | departmentCode | DepartmentCode | |
| Departments | departmentName | Department | |
| Departments | departmentName | DepartmentDescription | |
| Departments | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Departments | departmentName | Aktivitet | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Departments | departmentName | ActivityDescription | |
| Departments | departmentLMS | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Location | zipCode | DepartmentPostalCode | |
| Location | city | DepartmentCity | |
| Location | address | DepartmentStreet | |
| Location | locationId | DepartmentLocationID |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| StartDato | Today | ||
| SlutDato | Today + 100 | ||
| Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | Today | ||
| Roles | id | AktivitetsID | |
| Roles | title | Aktivitet | |
| Roles | title | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Roles | description | ActivityDescription | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | Is always true | ||
| Roles | roleType | Activity_GroupType |
| ObjectType | Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| StartDato | Today | ||
| SlutDato | Today + 100 | ||
| Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | Today | ||
| RoleGroups | id | AktivitetsID | |
| RoleGroups | title | Aktivitet | |
| RoleGroups | title | ActivityDisplayName | |
| RoleGroups | title | ActivityDescription | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | Is always true |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| tenantId | Skolekode | ||
| departmentCode | DepartmentCode | ||
| Roles -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| RoleGroups -> title | Aktivitet | ||
| FormOfEmployments -> title | Employee_JobEmployment_Description | ||
| Titles -> title | Employee_JobResponsibility_Description | ||
| Department -> Location id | DepartmentLocationID |