AdminServers/KMDStudica: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
|WorkPhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MobileNumber | |||
|MobilePhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MobileNumber | |||
|WorkMobilePhone | |WorkMobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrivatePhoneNumber | ||
| | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AreasOfResponsibility Name | |AreasOfResponsibility.Name | ||
| | |Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | ||
|Used by EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|School code | |||
|ExtraField1 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 230: | ||
|Department | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|AddressLine | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CareOfAddressLine | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation ID | |||
|EducationDepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation Name | |||
|EducationDepartmentname | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationId | |||
|EducationID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationName | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationVersion | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies Coesa | |||
|EcucationCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies Type Name | |||
|EducationStudentStudyType | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian information | |||
|Guardian information | |||
|This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS | |||
|- | |||
|EducationId | |||
|Activity_EducationID | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationCoesaNumber | |||
|Activity_Education | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
|Activity_EducationVersion | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationName | |||
|Activity_EducationDescription | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|Name | |||
|Activity_EducationDescriptionShort | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|School code | |||
|ExtraField1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCauseCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCause | |||
|DepartureCause_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyCancellationCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCause_Short_Description | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br>Student | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SubjectCourse ID | |SubjectCourse ID | ||
| Line 278: | Line 388: | ||
|SkoleFag_LMS | |SkoleFag_LMS | ||
|Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected | |Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br>EducationProgram | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes ID | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes Designation | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes Designation | ||
| | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes Name | ||
| | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes Designation | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
|True | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes StartDate | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes EndDate | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes StartDate | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EducationalProgrammes EndDate | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Template criteria mapping=== | ===Template criteria mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 362: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Institutions kode | |Institutions kode | ||
| | |SchoolCode | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 369: | Line 474: | ||
|Department | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Student department code from student_studies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uddannelses kode | |Uddannelses kode | ||
| | |COSA_FORMAL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uddannelsesforløbs kode | |Uddannelsesforløbs kode | ||
| | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ansvarsområde | |Ansvarsområde | ||
| | |Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uddannelsesområde (udennalsesforløb) | |||
|Activity_Education | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Uddannelses navn | |||
|Education | |||
| | | | ||
|Student and Bridging student differs | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 507: | ||
They need CPR number and an active Educational program | They need CPR number and an active Educational program | ||
=== What is needed for employees to be extracted === | ===What is needed for employees to be extracted=== | ||
They need CPR number | They need CPR number | ||
Latest revision as of 12:41, 5 December 2025

API Key
API key to access the webservice.
Client ID
Client ID to access the webservice.
Client secret
Client secret to access the webservice.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Employee ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employee ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| Initials | StudieNr | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | AlternativID | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| WorkMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| MobileNumber | MobilePhone | |
| MobileNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| PrivatePhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| JobTitle | Employee_Description | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| Department ID | AktivitetsID | |
| Department Name | Aktivitet | |
| Department Name | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Department Name | ActivityDescription | |
| Department Name | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| EmploymentStartDate | StartDato | If department start date is after employment start date then department start date is used if not then employment start date is used |
| EmploymentResignationDate | SlutDato | If department end date is before employment resignation date then department end date is used if not then employment resignation date is used |
| Department ValidFrom | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| Department ValidTo | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| EmploymentStartDate | Employement_StartDate | |
| EmploymentResignationDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| AreasOfResponsibility.Name | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | Used by EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Students ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Students ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | StudieNr | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PrivateMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone | |
| StudyStartDate | StudyStart_Education | |
| StudyEndDate | StudyEnd_Education | |
| StudyExpectedCompletionDate | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| DepartmentEducation ID | EducationDepartmentID | |
| DepartmentEducation Name | EducationDepartmentname | |
| Student Studies EducationId | EducationID | |
| Student Studies EducationName | Education | |
| Student Studies EducationVersion | EducationVersion | |
| Student Studies Coesa | EcucationCode | |
| Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | Skolekode | |
| Student Studies Type Name | EducationStudentStudyType | |
| Guardian information | Guardian information | This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS |
| EducationId | Activity_EducationID | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationCoesaNumber | Activity_Education | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationVersion | Activity_EducationVersion | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationName | Activity_EducationDescription | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| Name | Activity_EducationDescriptionShort | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 | |
| studyEndCauseCode | DepartureCauseCode | |
| studyEndCause | DepartureCause_Description | |
| studyCancellationCauseCode | DepartureCause_Short_Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| SubjectCourse ID | AktivitetsID | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Aktivitet | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| SubjectCourse Name | ActivityDescription | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Subject Course Enrollment StartDate | StartDato | |
| Subject Course Enrollment EndDate | SlutDato | |
| SubjectCourse StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| SubjectCourse EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| UVM Course ID | Course_ID | |
| UVM Course Subject | Skolefag | |
| UVM Course Description | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| UVM Course Level | CourseLevel | If Level is a - then Null is written to UMS |
| SkoleFag_LMS | Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| EducationalProgrammes ID | AktivitetsID | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Aktivitet | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| EducationalProgrammes Name | ActivityDescription | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | SlutDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | School Code | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | SchoolCode | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | Student department code from student_studies | |
| Uddannelses kode | COSA_FORMAL | ||
| Uddannelsesforløbs kode | ActivityDisplayName | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | ||
| Uddannelsesområde (udennalsesforløb) | Activity_Education | ||
| Uddannelses navn | Education | Student and Bridging student differs |
FAQ
What is needed for students to be extracted
They need CPR number and an active Educational program
What is needed for employees to be extracted
They need CPR number