GetTimetable/Format and content: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
Added Variables to Format and Content page |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This setting lets you define how UMS will display a timetable block and what information it contains.[[File:GetTimetable Format and content Setting.jpg|none|thumb|556x556px]] | This setting lets you define how UMS will display a timetable block and what information it contains.[[File:GetTimetable Format and content Setting.jpg|none|thumb|556x556px]] | ||
[[File:GetTimetable Format and content Setting Edit.jpg|none|thumb|706x706px]] | [[File:GetTimetable Format and content Setting Edit.jpg|none|thumb|706x706px]] | ||
=== Description === | |||
Name of the setting | |||
=== Mapping of variables: === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Variable | |||
!Database Field | |||
!Database Table | |||
|- | |||
|<Activity> | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Activity Description> | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Activity Short Description> | |||
|ActivityShortDescription | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Course> | |||
|CourseDescription | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Course Description> | |||
|DescriptionShort | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Teacher Name> | |||
|Fornavne + Efternavn | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Teacher Initials> | |||
|Initialer | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Room> | |||
|RoomNumber | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Room Name> | |||
|RoomName | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Comments> | |||
|Comments | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Homework> | |||
|Homework | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Label> | |||
|Label | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|- | |||
|<Block Type> | |||
|BlockType | |||
|SkemabrikkerNewEntries | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:15, 20 February 2025
This setting lets you define how UMS will display a timetable block and what information it contains.


Description
Name of the setting
Mapping of variables:
| Variable | Database Field | Database Table |
|---|---|---|
| <Activity> | ActivityDisplayName | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Activity Description> | ActivityDescription | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Activity Short Description> | ActivityShortDescription | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Course> | CourseDescription | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Course Description> | DescriptionShort | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Teacher Name> | Fornavne + Efternavn | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Teacher Initials> | Initialer | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Room> | RoomNumber | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Room Name> | RoomName | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Comments> | Comments | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Homework> | Homework | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Label> | Label | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |
| <Block Type> | BlockType | SkemabrikkerNewEntries |