AdminServers/KMDStudica: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ===[[AdminServers/Export Settings|Export settings]]=== | ||
===Data | ===Data mapping=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Employees | Employees | ||
! | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Employee ID | ||
| | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Employee ID | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GivenName | |||
|Fornavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surname | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Initials | |||
|StudieNr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CivilRegistrationNumber | |||
|CPR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AdUsername | |||
|AlternativID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedGivenName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ProtectedSurname | ||
| | |PublicRegisteredSurName | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Email | ||
| | |WorkMail | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PhoneNumber | |PhoneNumber | ||
|WorkPhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MobileNumber | ||
| | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MobileNumber | ||
|WorkMobilePhone | |WorkMobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrivatePhoneNumber | |||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JobTitle | |||
|Employee_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CareOfAddressLine | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentStartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
|If department start date is after employment start date then department start date is used if not then employment start date is used | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentResignationDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
|If department end date is before employment resignation date then department end date is used if not then employment resignation date is used | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Department ValidFrom | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department ValidTo | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentStartDate | |||
|Employement_StartDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EmploymentResignationDate | |||
|Employement_EndDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AreasOfResponsibility.Name | |||
|Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | |||
|Used by EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|School code | |||
|ExtraField1 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Students | Students | ||
! | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Students ID | |||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Students ID | |||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GivenName | |||
|Fornavn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surname | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CivilRegistrationNumber | |||
|CPR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AdUsername | |||
|StudieNr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedGivenName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedSurname | |||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Email | |||
|PrivateMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
|PrivateMobilePhone | |PrivateMobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyStartDate | |||
|StudyStart_Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyEndDate | |||
|StudyEnd_Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudyExpectedCompletionDate | |||
|Expected_EducationEndDate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department ID | |||
|DepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Department Name | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PostalCode | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Place | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CareOfAddressLine | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ProtectedNameAndAddress | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation ID | |||
|EducationDepartmentID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DepartmentEducation Name | |||
|EducationDepartmentname | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationId | |||
|EducationID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationName | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies EducationVersion | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies Coesa | |||
|EcucationCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | |||
|Skolekode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Student Studies Type Name | |||
|EducationStudentStudyType | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian information | |||
|Guardian information | |||
|This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS | |||
|- | |||
|EducationId | |||
|Activity_EducationID | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationCoesaNumber | |||
|Activity_Education | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationVersion | |||
|Activity_EducationVersion | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|EducationName | |||
|Activity_EducationDescription | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|Name | |||
|Activity_EducationDescriptionShort | |||
|From education on EducationalProgrammes | |||
|- | |||
|School code | |||
|ExtraField1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCauseCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyEndCause | |||
|DepartureCause_Description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|studyCancellationCauseCode | |||
|DepartureCause_Short_Description | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br>Student | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse ID | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Name | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse Designation | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | |||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Subject Course Enrollment StartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Subject Course Enrollment EndDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse StartDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SubjectCourse EndDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UVM Course ID | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UVM Course Subject | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UVM Course Description | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UVM Course Level | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
|If Level is a - then Null is written to UMS | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|SkoleFag_LMS | |||
|Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br>EducationProgram | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes ID | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes Designation | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes Designation | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes Name | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes Designation | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
|True | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes StartDate | |||
|StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes EndDate | |||
|SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes StartDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EducationalProgrammes EndDate | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Template criteria mapping=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Employees | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Picture from admin system | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Institutions kode | |||
|School Code | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Afdelings navn | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ansvarsområde | |||
|Responsibility area | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Students | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Picture from admin system | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Institutions kode | |||
|SchoolCode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Afdelings navn | |||
|Department | |||
| | |||
|Student department code from student_studies | |||
|- | |||
|Uddannelses kode | |||
|COSA_FORMAL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uddannelsesforløbs kode | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ansvarsområde | |||
|Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uddannelsesområde (udennalsesforløb) | |||
|Activity_Education | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uddannelses navn | ||
| | |Education | ||
|} | | | ||
|Student and Bridging student differs | |||
|} | |||
==FAQ== | |||
===What is needed for students to be extracted=== | |||
They need CPR number and an active Educational program | |||
===What is needed for employees to be extracted=== | |||
They need CPR number | |||
Latest revision as of 12:41, 5 December 2025

API Key
API key to access the webservice.
Client ID
Client ID to access the webservice.
Client secret
Client secret to access the webservice.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Employee ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Employee ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| Initials | StudieNr | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | AlternativID | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| WorkMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| MobileNumber | MobilePhone | |
| MobileNumber | WorkMobilePhone | |
| PrivatePhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| JobTitle | Employee_Description | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| Department ID | AktivitetsID | |
| Department Name | Aktivitet | |
| Department Name | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Department Name | ActivityDescription | |
| Department Name | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| EmploymentStartDate | StartDato | If department start date is after employment start date then department start date is used if not then employment start date is used |
| EmploymentResignationDate | SlutDato | If department end date is before employment resignation date then department end date is used if not then employment resignation date is used |
| Department ValidFrom | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| Department ValidTo | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| EmploymentStartDate | Employement_StartDate | |
| EmploymentResignationDate | Employement_EndDate | |
| AreasOfResponsibility.Name | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | Used by EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Students ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| Students ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| GivenName | Fornavn | |
| Surname | EFTERNAVN | |
| CivilRegistrationNumber | CPR | |
| AdUsername | StudieNr | |
| ProtectedGivenName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| ProtectedSurname | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PrivateMail | ||
| PhoneNumber | PrivateMobilePhone | |
| PhoneNumber | MobilePhone | |
| StudyStartDate | StudyStart_Education | |
| StudyEndDate | StudyEnd_Education | |
| StudyExpectedCompletionDate | Expected_EducationEndDate | |
| Department ID | DepartmentID | |
| Department Name | Department | |
| AddressLine | Adresse | |
| PostalCode | PostNummer | |
| Place | Sted | |
| CareOfAddressLine | COAddress | |
| ProtectedNameAndAddress | SecretAddress | |
| DepartmentEducation ID | EducationDepartmentID | |
| DepartmentEducation Name | EducationDepartmentname | |
| Student Studies EducationId | EducationID | |
| Student Studies EducationName | Education | |
| Student Studies EducationVersion | EducationVersion | |
| Student Studies Coesa | EcucationCode | |
| Student Studies DsDepartmentNumber | Skolekode | |
| Student Studies Type Name | EducationStudentStudyType | |
| Guardian information | Guardian information | This is copied to the guardian fields in UMS |
| EducationId | Activity_EducationID | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationCoesaNumber | Activity_Education | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationVersion | Activity_EducationVersion | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| EducationName | Activity_EducationDescription | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| Name | Activity_EducationDescriptionShort | From education on EducationalProgrammes |
| School code | ExtraField1 | |
| studyEndCauseCode | DepartureCauseCode | |
| studyEndCause | DepartureCause_Description | |
| studyCancellationCauseCode | DepartureCause_Short_Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| SubjectCourse ID | AktivitetsID | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Aktivitet | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| SubjectCourse Name | ActivityDescription | |
| SubjectCourse Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| SubjectCourse LmsIndicator | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| Subject Course Enrollment StartDate | StartDato | |
| Subject Course Enrollment EndDate | SlutDato | |
| SubjectCourse StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| SubjectCourse EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| UVM Course ID | Course_ID | |
| UVM Course Subject | Skolefag | |
| UVM Course Description | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| UVM Course Level | CourseLevel | If Level is a - then Null is written to UMS |
| SkoleFag_LMS | Is set to true if there is a UVM course connected |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| EducationalProgrammes ID | AktivitetsID | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Aktivitet | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | ActivityDisplayName | |
| EducationalProgrammes Name | ActivityDescription | |
| EducationalProgrammes Designation | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | SlutDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes StartDate | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| EducationalProgrammes EndDate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | School Code | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Responsibility area |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutions kode | SchoolCode | ||
| Afdelings navn | Department | Student department code from student_studies | |
| Uddannelses kode | COSA_FORMAL | ||
| Uddannelsesforløbs kode | ActivityDisplayName | ||
| Ansvarsområde | Education_ResponsibilityAreaName | ||
| Uddannelsesområde (udennalsesforløb) | Activity_Education | ||
| Uddannelses navn | Education | Student and Bridging student differs |
FAQ
What is needed for students to be extracted
They need CPR number and an active Educational program
What is needed for employees to be extracted
They need CPR number