AdminServers/Lectio: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_TeacherID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
|BirthDay | |BirthDay | ||
| | |First 6 numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_FirstName | ||
|Fornavne | |Fornavne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_LastName | ||
|Efternavn | |Efternavn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telefon1 | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telefon2 | ||
| | |WorkPhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | ||
| | |Adresse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | ||
| | |Sted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | ||
| | |City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | ||
| | |COAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|MobilePhone | |||
|Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | ||
|PrivateMail | |PrivateMail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note1 | ||
| | |Employee_Note | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note2 | ||
| | |Employee_Note2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Note3 | ||
| | |Employee_Note3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Afdeling | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Afdeling | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Students | Students<br>Used by all rowtypes | ||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_Logon | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_ElevId | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|StudieNr | |StudieNr | ||
| | |PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_StudentCpr | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
|Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | |Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|BirthDay | |BirthDay | ||
| | |First 6 numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_FirstName | ||
|Fornavne | |Fornavne | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_LastName | ||
|Efternavn | |Efternavn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_ElevId | ||
|AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_RealFirstName | |||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |PublicRegisteredFirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_RealLastName | ||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |PublicRegisteredSurName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | |StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | ||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Email | |||
|PrivateMail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | |||
|SecretAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | |||
|Sted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | |||
|PostNummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddrBy | |||
|City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AddCoName | |||
|COAddress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Klassebetegnelse | |||
|Calculated by UMS from these fields | |||
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Aargang | |||
|Klassetrin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|ActivityDepartmentName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|Skoleforlob | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudentType | |||
|ElevAfdelingsKode | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|YearLevel | |||
|StudentInfo_Aargang + 11 | |||
If blank then 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |HomeGroupName | ||
| | |Calculated by UMS based on | ||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Cpr | |||
|Guardian1SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Name | |||
|Guardian1SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone | |||
|Guardian1PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Address | |||
|Guardian1Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Email | |||
|Guardian1Mail | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard1Phone2 | |||
|Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Cpr | |||
|Guardian2SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2Name | |||
|Text before last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Name | |||
|Guardian2SurName | |||
|Text after last space | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Phone | |||
|Guardian2PhoneNumber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard2Address | |||
|Guardian2Address | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guard2Email | ||
| | |Guardian2Mail | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guard2Phone2 | ||
| | |Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|MobilePhone | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_StartDate | ||
| | |EnrollmentDate | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_EndDate | |||
|AFGANGSDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_PNr | |||
|AlternativID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | |||
|AfdelingsNavn | |||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | |||
|COSA_FORMAL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudyCardId | |||
|CardID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | |||
|SkoleKode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | |||
|Betegnelse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | ||
| | |EducationDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_ElevId | ||
| | |ExtraField1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StudentInfo_StartDate | ||
| | |ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | ||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc | |||
|- | |||
|StudentInfo_EndDate | |||
|ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | |||
|IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|SchoolCommunityHome | |||
|True if current date is within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PladsInfo_SkhAfdelingName | ||
| | |SchoolCommunityHomeDepartment | ||
|Based on currently active pladsinfo within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | |||
|- | |||
|PladsInfo_VaerelseKode | |||
|SchoolCommunityHomeRoomNumber | |||
|Based on currently active pladsinfo within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | |||
|- | |||
|BookingInfo_PeriodeStart | |||
|SchoolCommunityHomeStartDate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | ||
| | |SchoolCommunityHomeEndDate | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Students<br>Rowtype = LectioCourses | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | ||
| | |STARTDATO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | ||
|SLUTDATO | |||
|Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
|First startdate | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
|Last Enddate | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ||
|ActivityDescription | |ActivityDescription | ||
|If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
|If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldId | |||
|AktivitetsID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|False | |||
|Activity_AsExternalGroup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|False | |||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
|Skolefag_LMS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|False | |||
|Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_FirstName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_LastName | |||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_CprNo | |||
|Activity_Teacher_SSN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | |||
|ExtraField2 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Students<br>Rowtype = LectioCoursesLMS | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | |||
|STARTDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | |||
|SLUTDATO | |||
|Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
|First startdate | |||
|- | |||
|Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
|Last Enddate | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldName | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ||
| | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ||
| | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | |If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag | ||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
|If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldInfo_HoldId | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |True | ||
| | |Activity_AsExternalGroup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |True | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | |False if StudentInfo_StudentForloeb = 'Inaktivt' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Skolefag_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_FirstName | ||
|Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |Activity_Teacher_FirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_LastName | ||
|Activity_Teacher_LastName | |Activity_Teacher_LastName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_SSN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TeacherInfo_Initials | |||
|Activity_Teacher_Initials | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | |||
|Course_ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | |||
|CourseLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldFag | |||
|Skolefag_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | ||
| | |ExtraField2 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Students<br>Rowtype = LectioStamKlasser | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|StartDato | |||
|STARTDATO | |||
|Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
| | |SLUTDATO | ||
|Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower | |||
|- | |||
|StartDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamklasse | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamklasse | ||
| | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamklasse | ||
| | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stamklasse | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GroupId | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |True | ||
| | |Activity_AsExternalGroup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Skolefag_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_FirstName | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_FirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_LastName | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_LastName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_SSN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_Initials | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Students<br>Rowtype = LectioStamKlasser Årsnavn | |||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
| | |STARTDATO | ||
|Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher | |||
|- | |||
|SlutDato | |||
|SLUTDATO | |||
|Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower | |||
|- | |||
|StartDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SlutDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|Aktivitet | |||
|Calculated by UMS based on | |||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|Calculated by UMS based on | |||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | |||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |||
|Calculated by UMS based on | |||
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |||
|- | |||
|False | |||
|Activity_AsExternalGroup | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Skolefag_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_FirstName | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_FirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_LastName | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_LastName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_CprNo | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_SSN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TeacherInfo_Initials | ||
| | |Activity_Teacher_Initials | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Students<br>Rowtype = Lectio Groups | |||
!Admin system | |||
!UMS | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|StartDato | |||
|STARTDATO | |||
|Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SlutDato | ||
| | |SLUTDATO | ||
| | |Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StartDato | ||
| | |Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SlutDato | |||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AarsNavn | ||
| | |Aktivitet | ||
| | |If empty use Navn | ||
|- | |||
|HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | |||
|ActivityDisplayName | |||
|If empty use Navn | |||
|- | |||
|HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | |||
|ActivityDescription | |||
|If empty use Navn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | ||
| | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | |If empty use Navn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HoldInfo_HoldId | ||
| | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | |Id | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |True | ||
| | |Activity_AsExternalGroup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Skolefag_LMS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |False | ||
| | |Course_LMS_AllowRoll | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:44, 18 February 2025

Institution number
Enter the institution number (STIL) of your SIS database
Username
Lectio Username to access Lectio.
Password
Lectio Password to access Lectio.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| TeacherInfo_Initials | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| TeacherInfo_TeacherID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | StudieNr | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | BirthDay | First 6 numbers |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| Telefon1 | PhoneNumber | |
| Telefon2 | WorkPhoneNumber | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCode | PostNummer | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrZipCodeArea | City | |
| TeacherInfo_AddrCoName | COAddress | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| TeacherInfo_EmailAddress | PrivateMail | |
| TeacherInfo_Note1 | Employee_Note | |
| TeacherInfo_Note2 | Employee_Note2 | |
| TeacherInfo_Note3 | Employee_Note3 | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | DepartmentCode | |
| TeacherInfo_Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StudentInfo_Logon | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| StudieNr | PNr or Brugernavn depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StudentCpr | CPR | Prefixed with increase identifier + '_' if used |
| BirthDay | First 6 numbers | |
| StudentInfo_FirstName | Fornavne | |
| StudentInfo_LastName | Efternavn | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | AlternateAdminSystem_ID | |
| StudentInfo_RealFirstName | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| StudentInfo_RealLastName | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| PhoneNumber | StudentInfo_PhoneNo or StudentInfo_PhoneNo2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_Email | PrivateMail | |
| StudentInfo_CprRegisterNavnebeskyttelse | SecretAddress | |
| StudentInfo_AddrStreetName | Adresse | |
| StudentInfo_AddrAreaName | Sted | |
| StudentInfo_AddrZipcode | PostNummer | |
| StudentInfo_AddrBy | City | |
| StudentInfo_AddCoName | COAddress | |
| Klassebetegnelse | Calculated by UMS from these fields
StudentInfo_Stamclass and StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel | |
| StudentInfo_Aargang | Klassetrin | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | ActivityDepartmentName | |
| StudentInfo_StudentForloeb | Skoleforlob | |
| StudentInfo_StudentType | ElevAfdelingsKode | |
| YearLevel | StudentInfo_Aargang + 11
If blank then 16 | |
| HomeGroupName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName | |
| Guard1Cpr | Guardian1SSN | |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1Name | Text before last space |
| Guard1Name | Guardian1SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard1Phone | Guardian1PhoneNumber | |
| Guard1Address | Guardian1Address | |
| Guard1Email | Guardian1Mail | |
| Guard1Phone2 | Guardian1MobilePhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Cpr | Guardian2SSN | |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2Name | Text before last space |
| Guard2Name | Guardian2SurName | Text after last space |
| Guard2Phone | Guardian2PhoneNumber | |
| Guard2Address | Guardian2Address | |
| Guard2Email | Guardian2Mail | |
| Guard2Phone2 | Guardian2MobilePhoneNumber | |
| MobilePhone | Telefon1 or Telefon2 depends on what has been set in configurator | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | EnrollmentDate | |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | AFGANGSDATO | |
| StudentInfo_PNr | AlternativID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingStudentAktuel | AfdelingsNavn | IF empty use StudentInfo_StudentForloeb |
| StudentInfo_Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | |
| StudentInfo_XprsUddannelseAktuel | COSA_FORMAL | |
| StudentInfo_StudyCardId | CardID | |
| StudentInfo_AfdelingNrStudent | SkoleKode | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | Betegnelse | |
| StudentInfo_StudieRetningName | EducationDescription | |
| StudentInfo_ElevId | ExtraField1 | |
| StudentInfo_StartDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_StartDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_StartDateCalc |
| StudentInfo_EndDate | ELEV_I_SKOLEFORLOB_SlutDato | IF empty use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc |
| SchoolCommunityHome | True if current date is within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | |
| PladsInfo_SkhAfdelingName | SchoolCommunityHomeDepartment | Based on currently active pladsinfo within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd |
| PladsInfo_VaerelseKode | SchoolCommunityHomeRoomNumber | Based on currently active pladsinfo within BookingInfo_PeriodeStart and BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd |
| BookingInfo_PeriodeStart | SchoolCommunityHomeStartDate | |
| BookingInfo_PeriodeEnd | SchoolCommunityHomeEndDate |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials | |
| HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | Course_ID | |
| HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | CourseLevel | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | STARTDATO | |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| Holdtilknytninger.Startdate | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | First startdate |
| Holdtilknytninger.Enddate | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | Last Enddate |
| HoldInfo_HoldName | Aktivitet | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use HoldInfo_HoldFag |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use HoldelementInfo_HeNavn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | |
| True | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| True | Aktivitet_LMS | False if StudentInfo_StudentForloeb = 'Inaktivt' |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials | |
| HoldInfo_XprsFagNummer | Course_ID | |
| HoldInfo_HoldNiveau | CourseLevel | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag | |
| HoldInfo_HoldFag | Skolefag_Betegnelse | |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Skolefag_Kort_Betegnelse | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeElementkode | ExtraField2 |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StartDato | STARTDATO | Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher |
| SlutDato | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| StartDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| SlutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| Stamklasse | Aktivitet | |
| Stamklasse | ActivityDisplayName | |
| Stamklasse | ActivityDescription | |
| Stamklasse | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| GroupId | AktivitetsID | |
| True | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StartDato | STARTDATO | Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher |
| SlutDato | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| StartDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| SlutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | Aktivitet | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | Calculated by UMS based on
StudentInfo_Aargang, StudentInfo_Stamclass, StudentInfo_StamclassNameAktuel and StudentInfo_StamclassTermName |
| False | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| TeacherInfo_FirstName | Activity_Teacher_FirstName | |
| TeacherInfo_LastName | Activity_Teacher_LastName | |
| TeacherInfo_CprNo | Activity_Teacher_SSN | |
| TeacherInfo_Initials | Activity_Teacher_Initials |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| StartDato | STARTDATO | Use StudentInfo_StartDate if higher |
| SlutDato | SLUTDATO | Use StudentInfo_EndDateCalc if lower |
| StartDato | Aktiviteter_STARTDATO | |
| SlutDato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |
| AarsNavn | Aktivitet | If empty use Navn |
| HoldelementInfo_HeNavn | ActivityDisplayName | If empty use Navn |
| HoldInfo_HoldBetegnelse | ActivityDescription | If empty use Navn |
| HoldInfo_HoldKortBetegnelse | Kort_Betegnelse | If empty use Navn |
| HoldInfo_HoldId | AktivitetsID | Id |
| True | Activity_AsExternalGroup | |
| False | Aktivitet_LMS | |
| False | Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |
| False | Skolefag_LMS | |
| False | Course_LMS_AllowRoll |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note 1 | Employee_Note | ||
| Note 2 | Employee_Note2 | ||
| Note 3 | Employee_Note3 | ||
| Afdeling | DepartmentCode | ||
| Afdeling | Department |
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamklasse | The homegroup calculated by UMS will be placed in Klassebetegnelse | ||
| Elevtype | ElevAfdelingsKode | ||
| Årgang | YearLevel | UMS will add 11 to the number from Lectio if this number is between 1 and 4 otherwise UMS will set this to 16 | |
| Elevforløb | ActivityDepartmentName | ||
| Elevforløb | Skoleforlob | ||
| Elevforløb | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is null | |
| Afdeling | AfdelingsNavn | Will only be placed in here if actual department from lectio is not null | |
| Uddannelsesgruppe | Education | ||
| Uddannelse | COSA_FORMAL |