AdminServers/Stads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PERSON_ID | ||
|UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PERSON_ID | ||
|IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |IDFromAdministrativeSystem | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STUDIENR | ||
| | |STUDIENR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FORNAVNE | ||
|FORNAVNE | |||
|Is only filled out if secret address = false | |||
|- | |||
|EFTERNAVN | |EFTERNAVN | ||
| | |EFTERNAVN | ||
|Is only filed out if secret address = false | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CPR | ||
|CPR | |CPR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FORNAVNE | ||
|PublicRegisteredFirstName | |PublicRegisteredFirstName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EFTERNAVN | ||
|PublicRegisteredSurName | |PublicRegisteredSurName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CPR | ||
| | |BirthDay | ||
|First 6 characters if valid CPR | |||
|- | |||
|P_Adresse1 | |||
|Adresse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |P_PostNr | ||
| | |PostNummer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |P_PostDistrikt | ||
| | |Sted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |vaerdi | ||
| | |MobilePhone | ||
| | |from rag_personinfo where tlftype = 'Mobil' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |vaerdi | ||
| | |PrivateMail | ||
| | |from rag_personinfo where type = 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |adr_beskyttet_ja_nej | ||
| | |SecretAddress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |admenhed_id | ||
|DepartmentID | |DepartmentID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kode | ||
| | |DepartmentCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |admenhed | ||
| | |Department | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fra_dato | ||
| | |StudyStart_Education | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |til_dato | ||
| | |StudyEnd_Education | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uddannelses_id | ||
| | |EducationID | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kode | ||
| | |EducationCode | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |navn | ||
|Education | |Education | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bekendtgoer_titel | ||
| | |EducationDescription | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kortnavn | ||
| | |EducationDescriptionShort | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uddannelsestype | ||
| | |EducationType | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STATUS | ||
| | |EducationStatus | ||
| | |RAG_STUD_UDDRAMM | ||
Not extracted with rowtype goups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |aktgrp_kode | ||
| | |EducationGroupCode | ||
| | |bes_aktivitetsgrp | ||
Not extracted with rowtype goups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uddannelses_id | ||
| | |EducationDirection | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |studieretn_kode | ||
| | |EducationDirectionShort | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |studieretning | ||
| | |EducationDirectionDescription | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uddannelses_id | ||
| | |EducationDirectionVersion | ||
| | |Not extracted with rowtype goups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |udb_aarsag_kode | ||
|DepartureCauseCode | |DepartureCauseCode | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tekst | ||
|DepartureCause_Description | |DepartureCause_Description | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |forkortelse | ||
|DepartureCause_Short_Description | |DepartureCause_Short_Description | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br> | |+Extra fields when extracting students with rowtype<br>UVA | ||
!Admin system | !Admin system | ||
!UMS | !UMS | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uddelement_id | ||
|AktivitetsID | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KODE | ||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |langtnavn | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |langtnavn | ||
|ActivityDescription | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |navn | ||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ELEMENTTYPE | ||
|ActivityType | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Aktivitet_LMS | |Aktivitet_LMS | ||
|True | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |||
|True | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fra_dato | ||
|StartDato | |StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |til_dato | ||
|SlutDato | |SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fra_dato | ||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |til_dato | ||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 251: | Line 225: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stud_gruppe_id | ||
|AktivitetsID | |AktivitetsID | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KODE | ||
|Aktivitet | |Aktivitet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KOMMENTAR | ||
|ActivityDisplayName | |ActivityDisplayName | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KOMMENTAR | ||
|ActivityDescription | |ActivityDescription | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KODE | ||
|Kort_Betegnelse | |Kort_Betegnelse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ActivityType | |||
|Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 253: | ||
|True | |True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | |||
|True | |||
|- | |||
|oprettelsesdato | |||
|StartDato | |StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |add_months(sysdate, 1) | ||
|SlutDato | |SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |oprettelsesdato | ||
|Aktiviteter_StartDato | |Aktiviteter_StartDato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |add_months(sysdate, 1) | ||
|Aktiviteter_SlutDato | |Aktiviteter_SlutDato | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 14 February 2025

Server
DNS address of the Oracle server where the STADS database is stored.
SID
STADS database name.
Username
Oracle Username to access database.
Password
Oracle Password to access database.
Data mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| PERSON_ID | UMS_IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| PERSON_ID | IDFromAdministrativeSystem | |
| STUDIENR | STUDIENR | |
| FORNAVNE | FORNAVNE | Is only filled out if secret address = false |
| EFTERNAVN | EFTERNAVN | Is only filed out if secret address = false |
| CPR | CPR | |
| FORNAVNE | PublicRegisteredFirstName | |
| EFTERNAVN | PublicRegisteredSurName | |
| CPR | BirthDay | First 6 characters if valid CPR |
| P_Adresse1 | Adresse | |
| P_PostNr | PostNummer | |
| P_PostDistrikt | Sted | |
| vaerdi | MobilePhone | from rag_personinfo where tlftype = 'Mobil' |
| vaerdi | PrivateMail | from rag_personinfo where type = 1 |
| adr_beskyttet_ja_nej | SecretAddress | |
| admenhed_id | DepartmentID | |
| kode | DepartmentCode | |
| admenhed | Department | |
| fra_dato | StudyStart_Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| til_dato | StudyEnd_Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationID | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| kode | EducationCode | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| navn | Education | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| bekendtgoer_titel | EducationDescription | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| kortnavn | EducationDescriptionShort | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelsestype | EducationType | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| STATUS | EducationStatus | RAG_STUD_UDDRAMM
Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| aktgrp_kode | EducationGroupCode | bes_aktivitetsgrp
Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationDirection | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| studieretn_kode | EducationDirectionShort | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| studieretning | EducationDirectionDescription | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| uddannelses_id | EducationDirectionVersion | Not extracted with rowtype goups |
| udb_aarsag_kode | DepartureCauseCode | |
| tekst | DepartureCause_Description | |
| forkortelse | DepartureCause_Short_Description |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| uddelement_id | AktivitetsID | |
| KODE | Aktivitet | |
| langtnavn | ActivityDisplayName | |
| langtnavn | ActivityDescription | |
| navn | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| ELEMENTTYPE | ActivityType | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | True | |
| fra_dato | StartDato | |
| til_dato | SlutDato | |
| fra_dato | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| til_dato | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
| Admin system | UMS | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| stud_gruppe_id | AktivitetsID | |
| KODE | Aktivitet | |
| KOMMENTAR | ActivityDisplayName | |
| KOMMENTAR | ActivityDescription | |
| KODE | Kort_Betegnelse | |
| ActivityType | Class | |
| Aktivitet_LMS | True | |
| Activity_LMS_AllowRoll | True | |
| oprettelsesdato | StartDato | |
| add_months(sysdate, 1) | SlutDato | |
| oprettelsesdato | Aktiviteter_StartDato | |
| add_months(sysdate, 1) | Aktiviteter_SlutDato |
Template criteria mapping
| Admin system | UMS | Picture from admin system | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Education code | EducationCode | ||
| Education group code | EducationGroupCode | ||
| Department code | DepartmentCode | ||
| Activity department code | ActivityDepartmentCode | ||
| Group comment | ActivityDisplayName | Is only used when extracting groups (Rows with rowtype Groups) |