Office365 SP OneNote: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "f" |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Sharepoint == | |||
==Parameters== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+SharePoint | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|SharepointOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|CreateSites | |||
|Create sites | |||
|- | |||
|AddSites2DB | |||
|Add sites in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteSites | |||
|Delete sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSites | |||
|Update sites | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2SitesInDB | |||
|Add learners to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteTeachers | |||
|Delete teachers | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2Sites | |||
|Add teachers to sites | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteSiteGroups | |||
|Delete site groups | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2SitesInDB | |||
|Add teachers to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteLearners | |||
|Delete learners | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2Sites | |||
|Add learners to sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSiteURL | |||
|Update sites with new URL | |||
|- | |||
|AddNoteBooks2Sites | |||
|Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to sites | |||
|- | |||
|SharePointDeleteNoteBooks | |||
|Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks from sites | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateNeedToBeUpdated | |||
|Set the update on next run flag | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateSitesIsActive | |||
|Update site active/inactive status | |||
|- | |||
|SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingTeachers | |||
|Add missing Teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingLearners | |||
|Add missing Learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|ReAddLearners2Sites | |||
|Re-add learners to sites if ReAdd is true in DB | |||
|- | |||
|ReAddTeachers2Sites | |||
|Re-add teachers to sites if ReAdd is true in DB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+OneNoteClassNoteBook | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteClassNotebookOnly | |||
|Runs all the parameters in this table | |||
|- | |||
|AddNotebooks2DB | |||
|Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|CreateNotebooks | |||
|Create OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateOneNotes | |||
|Update OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteOneNotes | |||
|Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2OneNotesInDB | |||
|Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddTeachers2OneNotes | |||
|Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2OneNotesInDB | |||
|Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB | |||
|- | |||
|AddLearners2OneNotes | |||
|Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteDeleteTeachers | |||
|Delete teachers in OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteDeleteLearners | |||
|Delete learners in OneNote Class NoteBooks | |||
|- | |||
|OneNoteUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | |||
|Set update on next run flag | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:04, 27 August 2021
Sharepoint
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| SharepointOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| CreateSites | Create sites |
| AddSites2DB | Add sites in UMS DB |
| DeleteSites | Delete sites |
| UpdateSites | Update sites |
| AddLearners2SitesInDB | Add learners to UMS DB |
| DeleteTeachers | Delete teachers |
| AddTeachers2Sites | Add teachers to sites |
| DeleteSiteGroups | Delete site groups |
| AddTeachers2SitesInDB | Add teachers to UMS DB |
| DeleteLearners | Delete learners |
| AddLearners2Sites | Add learners to sites |
| UpdateSiteURL | Update sites with new URL |
| AddNoteBooks2Sites | Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to sites |
| SharePointDeleteNoteBooks | Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks from sites |
| UpdateNeedToBeUpdated | Set the update on next run flag |
| UpdateSitesIsActive | Update site active/inactive status |
| SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingTeachers | Add missing Teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| SharePoint_OneNoteClassNotebook_AddMissingLearners | Add missing Learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| ReAddLearners2Sites | Re-add learners to sites if ReAdd is true in DB |
| ReAddTeachers2Sites | Re-add teachers to sites if ReAdd is true in DB |
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| OneNoteClassNotebookOnly | Runs all the parameters in this table |
| AddNotebooks2DB | Add OneNote Class NoteBooks to UMS DB |
| CreateNotebooks | Create OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| UpdateOneNotes | Update OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| DeleteOneNotes | Delete OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| AddTeachers2OneNotesInDB | Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB |
| AddTeachers2OneNotes | Add teachers to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| AddLearners2OneNotesInDB | Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks in UMS DB |
| AddLearners2OneNotes | Add learners to OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteDeleteTeachers | Delete teachers in OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteDeleteLearners | Delete learners in OneNote Class NoteBooks |
| OneNoteUpdateNeedToBeUpdated | Set update on next run flag |